Monroe County  »  14624  »  Beahan Rd  »  677 Beahan Rd

677 Beahan Road, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

677 Beahan Road, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

677 Beahan Road, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 677 Beahan Road, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 134.150-1-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 677 Beahan Road, Rochester

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 677 Beahan Road, Rochester

Building sqft 18,847
Building class Social Organizations (534)
Acreage 6.2
Year built 1953
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 95%

Other Property Data for 677 Beahan Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 677 Beahan Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 677 Beahan Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 677 Beahan Road, Rochester, NY 14624?

677 Beahan Road, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1953 and has a total of 18,847 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 677 Beahan Road, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $686,300, the tax amount paid for 677 Beahan Road, Rochester, NY 14624 is $17,690.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 677 Beahan Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 677 Beahan Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 677 Beahan Road, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 677 Beahan Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 677 Beahan Road, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $17,690
Current property tax $0
Market value $700,300
Assessed value $686,300

Assessment History for 677 Beahan Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 677 Beahan Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $857,900 $686,300 25.7761 $17,690 -14.54%
2024 $857,900 $686,300 30.16 $20,699 -11.55%
2023 $754,200 $686,300 34.1 $23,403 -9.36%
2022 $686,300 $686,300 37.62 $25,819 -3.14%
2021 $714,900 $686,300 38.84 $26,656 -5.31%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,626
Median age 40.5
Average household income $100,913
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 15,365
Owner occupied units 78.9%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $180,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $196,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 677 Beahan Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 677 Beahan Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 677 Beahan Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 677 Beahan Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
235 Fisher Rd, Rochester 1,476 04/26/2013 $115,000
1 Gary Dr, Rochester 1,372 02/04/2009 $113,000
673 Beahan Rd, Rochester 1,596 10/26/2017 $1
237 Fisher Rd, Rochester 2,088 01/16/2014 $1
653 Beahan Rd, Rochester 960 08/26/2011 $100,000
4 Woodbriar Ln, Rochester 2,886
2 Woodbriar Ln, Rochester 2,508 05/15/1997 $180,000
649 Beahan Rd, Rochester 1,292 02/19/1998 $75,000
643 Beahan Rd, Rochester
2577 Chili Ave, Rochester
8 Woodbriar Ln, Rochester 2,018 10/15/2012 $182,000