9 Gene Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information
9 Gene Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Gene Drive, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14624 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Chili |
| Parcel ID | 134.170-1-8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Gene Drive, Rochester
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 06/12/2002 |
| Sale price | $114,900 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,367 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Gene Drive, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,671 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.31 |
| Lot dimensions | 90 ft X 152 ft |
| Frontage | 90 |
| Depth | 152 |
| Year built | 1957 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Fireplaces | 2 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Gates-Chili |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 9 Gene Drive, Rochester
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 9 Gene Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Gene Drive, Rochester
9 Gene Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,671 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Gene Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $208,200, the tax amount paid for 9 Gene Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 is $5,366.
When was 9 Gene Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Gene Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 06/12/2002 for $114,900.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Gene Drive, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Gene Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/12/2002 | $114,900 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 9 Gene Drive, Rochester
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Gene Drive, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Gene Drive, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,367 |
| Market value | $212,400 |
| Assessed value | $208,200 |
Assessment History for 9 Gene Drive, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Gene Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $208,200 | $208,200 | 25.7761 | $5,367 | +20.64% |
| 2024 | $184,400 | $147,500 | 30.16 | $4,449 | -11.55% |
| 2023 | $162,100 | $147,500 | 34.1 | $5,030 | -9.36% |
| 2022 | $147,500 | $147,500 | 37.62 | $5,549 | +6.54% |
| 2021 | $139,700 | $134,100 | 38.84 | $5,208 | -5.31% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Gene Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Gene Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Road School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 430 | 1.24 |
| St Pius Tenth School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 115 | 1.26 |
| St Pius Tenth School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 115 | 1.26 |
| Florence Brasser School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 400 | 1.39 |
| Walt Disney School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 411 | 2.01 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gates Chili Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 854 | 2.28 |
| Hope Hall School | NR | Private | 3-12 | 132 | 2.30 |
| Crestwood Childrens Center | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 133 | 2.77 |
| True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 1,301 | 3.00 |
| Northstar Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 260 | 3.50 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hope Hall School | NR | Private | 3-12 | 132 | 2.30 |
| Gates Chili High School | 4 | Public | 9-12 | 1,132 | 2.46 |
| True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 1,301 | 3.00 |
| Northstar Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 260 | 3.50 |
| Rochester Academy Charter School | 3 | Charter | K-12 | 823 | 3.80 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 9 Gene Drive, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 9 Gene Drive, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 266 Fisher Rd, Rochester | 1,099 | 04/18/2022 | $110,000 |
| 278 Fisher Rd, Rochester | 1,438 | 10/03/2008 | $65,000 |
| 652 Beahan Rd, Rochester | 884 | 03/28/2018 | $94,000 |
| 650 Beahan Rd, Rochester | 1,382 | 12/22/2023 | $212,000 |
| 39 Hay Market Rd, Rochester | 1,520 | 05/26/2023 | $240,000 |
| 15 Gene Dr, Rochester | 1,478 | 10/03/2024 | $255,000 |
| 25 Gary Dr, Rochester | 1,367 | 12/09/2019 | $119,899 |
| 276 Fisher Rd, Rochester | 1,712 | 09/09/2022 | $190,000 |
| 37 Hay Market Rd, Rochester | 1,632 | 02/01/1995 | $65,152 |
| 1 Gene Dr, Rochester | 1,490 | 06/27/2023 | $240,000 |
| 268 Fisher Rd, Rochester | 1,802 | ||
| 45 Hay Market Rd, Rochester | 1,892 | ||
| 7 Gene Dr, Rochester | 1,350 | ||
| 3 Gene Dr, Rochester | 1,176 | 02/24/2021 | |
| 35 Hay Market Rd, Rochester | 1,520 | 05/31/2013 | $109,900 |
| 33 Hay Market Rd, Rochester | 1,520 | 12/20/2022 | $185,000 |
| 41 Hay Market Rd, Rochester | 1,443 | 10/05/2021 | $161,000 |
| 25 Dallas Dr, Rochester | 1,312 | 02/19/2021 | $132,000 |
| 11 Gene Dr, Rochester | 1,312 | 01/15/2025 | $225,000 |
| 43 Hay Market Rd, Rochester | 1,520 | 05/23/2008 | $104,200 |