11 Revere Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information
11 Revere Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 11 Revere Drive, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14624 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Chili |
| Parcel ID | 134.170-2-37 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Revere Drive, Rochester
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 04/17/2019 |
| Sale price | $140,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $7,336 |
Lot & Building Information for 11 Revere Drive, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,896 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.36 |
| Lot dimensions | 95 ft X 167 ft |
| Frontage | 95 |
| Depth | 167 |
| Year built | 1965 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Split level |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Gates-Chili |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 11 Revere Drive, Rochester
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 11 Revere Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 11 Revere Drive, Rochester
11 Revere Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,896 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 11 Revere Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $284,600, the tax amount paid for 11 Revere Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 is $7,335.
When was 11 Revere Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold and what was the last sale price?11 Revere Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 04/17/2019 for $140,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 11 Revere Drive, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Revere Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 11 Revere Drive, Rochester
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 11 Revere Drive, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 11 Revere Drive, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $7,336 |
| Market value | $290,400 |
| Assessed value | $284,600 |
Assessment History for 11 Revere Drive, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Revere Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $284,600 | $284,600 | 25.7761 | $7,336 | +66.48% |
| 2024 | $182,600 | $146,100 | 30.16 | $4,406 | -11.55% |
| 2023 | $160,500 | $146,100 | 34.1 | $4,982 | -9.36% |
| 2022 | $146,100 | $146,100 | 37.62 | $5,496 | +6.56% |
| 2021 | $138,300 | $132,800 | 38.84 | $5,158 | -5.31% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Revere Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Revere Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Road School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 430 | 1.35 |
| St Pius Tenth School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 115 | 1.52 |
| St Pius Tenth School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 115 | 1.52 |
| Florence Brasser School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 400 | 1.69 |
| St. Helen School | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 1.99 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hope Hall School | NR | Private | 3-12 | 132 | 2.34 |
| Gates Chili Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 854 | 2.39 |
| Crestwood Childrens Center | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 133 | 2.62 |
| True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 1,301 | 2.77 |
| True North Rochester Prep Charter School West Camp | 5 | Charter | K-8 | 754 | 3.47 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hope Hall School | NR | Private | 3-12 | 132 | 2.34 |
| Gates Chili High School | 4 | Public | 9-12 | 1,132 | 2.58 |
| True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 1,301 | 2.77 |
| Rochester Academy Charter School | 3 | Charter | K-12 | 823 | 3.57 |
| Northstar Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 260 | 3.59 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 11 Revere Drive, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 11 Revere Drive, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 63 Lexington Pkwy, Rochester | 1,743 | 04/10/2018 | $115,000 |
| 58 Hay Market Rd, Rochester | 1,512 | ||
| 118 Knights Trl, Rochester | 2,038 | 05/01/2009 | $1 |
| 48 Hay Market Rd, Rochester | 1,520 | 05/16/2024 | $205,000 |
| 5 Revere Dr, Rochester | 1,445 | ||
| 44 Hay Market Rd, Rochester | 1,892 | 08/11/2017 | $142,000 |
| 40 Hay Market Rd, Rochester | 1,928 | 07/26/2013 | $95,000 |
| 112 Knights Trl, Rochester | 2,122 | 12/11/2017 | $164,900 |
| 26 Hay Market Rd, Rochester | 1,520 | 11/21/2005 | $100,000 |
| 52 Hay Market Rd, Rochester | 1,632 | ||
| 9 Revere Dr, Rochester | 1,512 | 10/30/1998 | $84,900 |
| 50 Hay Market Rd, Rochester | 1,352 | ||
| 7 Revere Dr, Rochester | 1,608 | ||
| 13 Revere Dr, Rochester | 1,657 | 10/15/1993 | $87,900 |
| 56 Hay Market Rd, Rochester | 2,571 | ||
| 108 Knights Trl, Rochester | 1,600 | 12/08/1999 | $85,000 |
| 46 Hay Market Rd, Rochester | 1,520 | ||
| 116 Knights Trl, Rochester | 2,057 | 09/28/2021 | $1 |
| 114 Knights Trl, Rochester | 1,748 | ||
| 110 Knights Trl, Rochester | 2,416 | 01/04/2007 | $134,000 |