Monroe County  »  14624  »  Battle Green Dr  »  25 Battle Green Dr

25 Battle Green Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Battle Green Drive, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Battle Green Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 134.170-2-59

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Battle Green Drive, Rochester

Sale date 03/13/2018
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,261

Lot & Building Information for 25 Battle Green Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,696
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.49
Year built 1974
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 25 Battle Green Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 25 Battle Green Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Battle Green Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25 Battle Green Drive, Rochester, NY 14624?

25 Battle Green Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1974 and has a total of 1,696 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25 Battle Green Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $227,200, the tax amount paid for 25 Battle Green Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 is $5,856.

When was 25 Battle Green Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold and what was the last sale price?

25 Battle Green Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 03/13/2018 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Battle Green Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Battle Green Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/13/2018 $1
12/29/1998 $95,900
05/30/1997 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25 Battle Green Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 25 Battle Green Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/13/2018 - D
03/14/2018 - R
Deed
12/29/1998 - D
12/29/1998 - R
Deed
05/30/1997 - D
06/26/1997 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Battle Green Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Battle Green Drive, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,856
Current property tax $5,261
Market value $231,800
Assessed value $227,200

Assessment History for 25 Battle Green Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Battle Green Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $227,200 $227,200 25.7761 $5,856 +17.61%
2024 $206,400 $165,100 30.16 $4,979 -11.55%
2023 $181,400 $165,100 34.1 $5,630 -9.36%
2022 $165,100 $165,100 37.62 $6,211 +6.54%
2021 $156,400 $150,100 38.84 $5,830 -5.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Battle Green Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Battle Green Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Paul Road School 4 Public K-5 430 1.29
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 1.49
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 1.49
Florence Brasser School 6 Public K-5 400 1.70
St. Helen School NR Private PK, K-6 0 2.06

Nearest middle schools

Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 2.42
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 2.47
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 2.54
True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 2.82
True North Rochester Prep Charter School West Camp 5 Charter K-8 754 3.54

Nearest high schools

Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 2.42
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 2.65