Monroe County  »  14624  »  MC Nair Dr  »  27 MC Nair Dr

27 MC Nair Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

27 MC Nair Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

27 MC Nair Drive, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27 MC Nair Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 134.180-1-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 27 MC Nair Drive, Rochester

Sale date 05/29/2021
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $6,413

Lot & Building Information for 27 MC Nair Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,797
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.36
Lot dimensions 116 ft X 136 ft
Frontage 116
Depth 136
Year built 1964
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 27 MC Nair Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 27 MC Nair Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27 MC Nair Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 27 MC Nair Drive, Rochester, NY 14624?

27 MC Nair Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1964 and has a total of 1,797 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 27 MC Nair Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $248,800, the tax amount paid for 27 MC Nair Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 is $6,413.

When was 27 MC Nair Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold and what was the last sale price?

27 MC Nair Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 05/29/2021 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27 MC Nair Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27 MC Nair Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/29/2021 $1

Title Documents for 27 MC Nair Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/29/2021 - D
06/08/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 27 MC Nair Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 27 MC Nair Drive, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,413
Market value $253,900
Assessed value $248,800

Assessment History for 27 MC Nair Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27 MC Nair Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $248,800 $248,800 25.7761 $6,413 +44.45%
2024 $184,000 $147,200 30.16 $4,440 -11.55%
2023 $161,800 $147,200 34.1 $5,020 -9.36%
2022 $147,200 $147,200 37.62 $5,538 +16.20%
2021 $127,800 $122,700 38.84 $4,766 -5.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27 MC Nair Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27 MC Nair Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Paul Road School 4 Public K-5 430 1.76
St. Helen School NR Private PK, K-6 0 1.87
St. Helen School NR Private PK, K-6 0 1.87
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 2.08
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 2.08

Nearest middle schools

True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 2.33
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 2.46
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 2.49
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 2.64
Rochester Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 823 3.10

Nearest high schools

Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 2.46
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 2.84
Rochester Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 823 3.10
Joseph C Wilson Magnet High School 1 Public 9-12 752 3.30

Neighbors for 27 MC Nair Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 27 MC Nair Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
338 Fisher Rd, Rochester 1,781 09/06/2023
49 Battle Green Dr, Rochester 1,792 03/24/2011 $145,000
334 Fisher Rd, Rochester 2,006 11/01/2022 $1
42 Battle Green Dr, Rochester 1,740
47 Battle Green Dr, Rochester 1,890 12/29/2017 $141,800
51 Battle Green Dr, Rochester 1,560 09/15/2021 $1
764 Marshall Rd, Rochester 1,144 01/17/2020 $90,000
33 MC Nair Dr, Rochester 2,036 08/08/2023 $135,000
26 MC Nair Dr, Rochester 1,406 10/30/2013 $111,000
35 Jacklyn Dr, Rochester 1,092 08/07/2019 $147,000
762 Marshall Rd, Rochester 1,064 11/22/2000 $69,900
338 Fisher Rd #C, Rochester
344 Fisher Rd, Rochester
338 Fisher Rd #B, Rochester
340 Fisher Rd, Rochester 1,365 04/03/2023
35 MC Nair Dr, Rochester 1,144 08/15/2018 $108,500
29 MC Nair Dr, Rochester 1,699
43 Battle Green Dr, Rochester 1,435 02/25/2004 $1
49 Jetview Dr, Rochester 42,769 09/23/2010 $865,000
336 Fisher Rd, Rochester 2,637