10 MC Nair Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information
10 MC Nair Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 10 MC Nair Drive, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14624 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Chili |
| Parcel ID | 134.190-1-37 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 10 MC Nair Drive, Rochester
| Sale date | 12/28/1998 |
| Sale price | $82,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $4,622 |
Lot & Building Information for 10 MC Nair Drive, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,100 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.36 |
| Lot dimensions | 118 ft X 136 ft |
| Frontage | 118 |
| Depth | 136 |
| Year built | 1970 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Gates-Chili |
Other Property Data for 10 MC Nair Drive, Rochester
- • Improvements for 10 MC Nair Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 10 MC Nair Drive, Rochester
10 MC Nair Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1970 and has a total of 1,100 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 10 MC Nair Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $179,300, the tax amount paid for 10 MC Nair Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 is $4,621.
When was 10 MC Nair Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold and what was the last sale price?10 MC Nair Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 12/28/1998 for $82,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 10 MC Nair Drive, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 MC Nair Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/28/1998 | $82,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 10 MC Nair Drive, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 10 MC Nair Drive, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 10 MC Nair Drive, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,622 |
| Market value | $183,000 |
| Assessed value | $179,300 |
Assessment History for 10 MC Nair Drive, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 MC Nair Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $179,300 | $179,300 | 25.7761 | $4,622 | +22.20% |
| 2024 | $156,800 | $125,400 | 30.16 | $3,782 | -11.55% |
| 2023 | $137,800 | $125,400 | 34.1 | $4,276 | -9.36% |
| 2022 | $125,400 | $125,400 | 37.62 | $4,718 | +16.23% |
| 2021 | $108,900 | $104,500 | 38.84 | $4,059 | -5.31% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 MC Nair Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 MC Nair Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Helen School | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 1.78 |
| St. Helen School | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 1.78 |
| Paul Road School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 430 | 1.91 |
| True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 1,301 | 2.18 |
| St Pius Tenth School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 115 | 2.23 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hope Hall School | NR | Private | 3-12 | 132 | 2.42 |
| Crestwood Childrens Center | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 133 | 2.57 |
| Gates Chili Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 854 | 2.63 |