1132 Scottsville Road, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1132 Scottsville Road, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14624 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Chili |
| Parcel ID | 135.30-1-4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1132 Scottsville Road, Rochester
| Sale date | 06/25/2009 |
| Sale price | $345,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,602 |
Lot & Building Information for 1132 Scottsville Road, Rochester
| Building sqft | 6,572 |
| Building class | One Story Small Structure (484) |
| Acreage | 0.69 |
| Lot dimensions | 150 ft X 200 ft |
| Frontage | 150 |
| Depth | 200 |
| Year built | 2009 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
| Air conditioning coverage | 100% |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Wheatland-Chili |
Other Property Data for 1132 Scottsville Road, Rochester
- • Improvements for 1132 Scottsville Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1132 Scottsville Road, Rochester
This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 1132 Scottsville Road, Rochester, NY 14624 has a total of 6,572 square feet and a current price per square foot of $52.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1132 Scottsville Road, Rochester, NY 14624?1132 Scottsville Road, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 2009 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $504,700.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1132 Scottsville Road, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1132 Scottsville Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/25/2009 | $345,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1132 Scottsville Road, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1132 Scottsville Road, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 1132 Scottsville Road, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $10,602 |
| Market value | $504,700 |
| Assessed value | $494,600 |
Assessment History for 1132 Scottsville Road, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1132 Scottsville Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $494,600 | $494,600 | 21.4361 | $10,602 | -40.67% |
| 2024 | $892,500 | $714,000 | 25.03 | $17,871 | -17.39% |
| 2023 | $784,600 | $714,000 | 30.3 | $21,634 | -9.79% |
| 2022 | $714,000 | $714,000 | 33.59 | $23,983 | -4.03% |
| 2021 | $720,100 | $691,300 | 36.15 | $24,990 | -3.50% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 38,626 |
| Median age | 40.5 |
| Average household income | $100,913 |
| Family households | 69.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 15,365 |
| Owner occupied units | 78.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.45 |
| Median year structure built | 1972 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $180,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $196,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1132 Scottsville Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1132 Scottsville Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1132 Scottsville Road, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 1132 Scottsville Road, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 365 Fisher Rd, Rochester | 03/21/2007 | $25 | |
| 21 Jacklyn Dr, Rochester | 1,735 | 05/16/2019 | $95,155 |
| 15 Jacklyn Dr, Rochester | 1,408 | 01/30/2003 | $1 |
| 9 Jacklyn Dr, Rochester | 2,225 | 04/14/2023 | $212,001 |
| 363 Fisher Rd, Rochester | 2,709 | ||
| 335 Fisher Rd, Rochester | 1,562 | 05/08/2020 | $156,000 |
| 1160 Scottsville Rd, Rochester | 22,072 | ||