Monroe County  »  14624  »  Scottsville Rd  »  1350 Scottsville Rd

1350 Scottsville Road, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1350 Scottsville Road, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1350 Scottsville Road, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 135.30-1-17.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 1350 Scottsville Road, Rochester

Sale date 01/10/2020
Sale price $8,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $132,887

Lot & Building Information for 1350 Scottsville Road, Rochester

Building sqft 124,850
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 7
Year built 2013
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 5%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 1350 Scottsville Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1350 Scottsville Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1350 Scottsville Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 1350 Scottsville Road, Rochester, NY 14624 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 1350 Scottsville Road, Rochester, NY 14624 has a total of 124,850 square feet and a current price per square foot of $68.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1350 Scottsville Road, Rochester, NY 14624?

1350 Scottsville Road, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 2013 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,325,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1350 Scottsville Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1350 Scottsville Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/10/2020 $8,500,000
02/28/2011 $248,300
12/21/1998 $900,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1350 Scottsville Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1350 Scottsville Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/10/2020 - D
01/13/2020 - R
Deed
02/28/2011 - D
03/01/2011 - R
Deed
12/21/1998 - D
12/21/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1350 Scottsville Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1350 Scottsville Road, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $132,887
Market value $6,325,700
Assessed value $6,199,200

Assessment History for 1350 Scottsville Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1350 Scottsville Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,199,200 $6,199,200 21.4361 $132,887 -18.33%
2024 $8,126,100 $6,500,900 25.03 $162,718 -17.39%
2023 $7,143,800 $6,500,900 30.3 $196,977 -9.79%
2022 $6,500,900 $6,500,900 33.59 $218,365 +29.04%
2021 $4,876,000 $4,681,000 36.15 $169,218 -3.50%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,626
Median age 40.5
Average household income $100,913
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 15,365
Owner occupied units 78.9%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $180,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $196,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1350 Scottsville Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1350 Scottsville Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1350 Scottsville Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1350 Scottsville Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1153 Scottsville Rd, Rochester
1300 Scottsville Rd, Rochester 70,020 04/16/2014 $1
325 Fisher Rd, Rochester 2,338 03/02/2021 $105,000
1382 Scottsville Rd, Rochester 11/22/2010 $110,000
1133 Scottsville Rd, Rochester 2,501 05/23/2018 $676,371
1489 Davis Rd, Churchville 2,180
1565 Davis Rd, Churchville 1,782
100 Air Park Dr, Rochester 23,840 03/04/2020
331 Fisher Rd, Rochester 1,175 12/09/2022 $153,700
50 Air Park Dr, Rochester 17,112 04/08/2022