379 Beaver Road, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information
379 Beaver Road, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 379 Beaver Road, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14624 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Chili |
| Parcel ID | 145.40-1-21 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 379 Beaver Road, Rochester
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 08/03/2004 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $32 |
Lot & Building Information for 379 Beaver Road, Rochester
| Building class | Residential Vacant Land (311) |
| Acreage | 0.73 |
| Lot dimensions | 100 ft X 320 ft |
| Frontage | 100 |
| Depth | 320 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Churchville-Chili |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 379 Beaver Road, Rochester
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 379 Beaver Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 379 Beaver Road, Rochester
The current market value is $1,500.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 379 Beaver Road, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 379 Beaver Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/03/2004 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 379 Beaver Road, Rochester
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 379 Beaver Road, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 379 Beaver Road, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $32 |
| Market value | $1,500 |
| Assessed value | $1,500 |
Assessment History for 379 Beaver Road, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 379 Beaver Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,500 | $1,500 | 21.4261 | $32 | -79.67% |
| 2024 | $7,500 | $6,000 | 26.35 | $158 | -13.80% |
| 2023 | $6,600 | $6,000 | 30.57 | $183 | -9.45% |
| 2022 | $6,000 | $6,000 | 33.76 | $203 | -74.33% |
| 2021 | $22,700 | $21,800 | 36.19 | $789 | -3.39% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 379 Beaver Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 379 Beaver Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chestnut Ridge Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-4 | 550 | 0.88 |
| Chestnut Ridge Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-4 | 550 | 0.88 |
| St Pius Tenth School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 115 | 2.01 |
| St Pius Tenth School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 115 | 2.01 |
| Paul Road School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 430 | 2.02 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crestwood Childrens Center | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 133 | 3.19 |
| New Hope Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 3.42 |
| Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 1,156 | 4.18 |
| Wheatland Chili High School | 4 | Public | 6-12 | 352 | 4.74 |
| Gates Chili Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 854 | 4.91 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Churchville Chili Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,192 | 3.96 |
| Wheatland Chili High School | 4 | Public | 6-12 | 352 | 4.74 |
| Gates Chili High School | 4 | Public | 9-12 | 1,132 | 5.02 |
| Hope Hall School | NR | Private | 3-12 | 132 | 5.17 |
| Northstar Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 260 | 6.08 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 379 Beaver Road, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 379 Beaver Road, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 409 Beaver Rd, Rochester | 1,008 | 03/28/2023 | $220,000 |
| 3441 Chili Ave, Rochester | |||
| 407 Beaver Rd, Rochester | 1,288 | 06/27/2003 | $92,500 |
| 19 Chili Scottsville Rd, Rochester | 12/29/2023 | $85,000 | |
| 1448 Davis Rd, Churchville | 1,680 | 12/20/2018 | $100,000 |
| 597 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Rochester | 2,893 | 10/26/2020 | $400,000 |
| 1356 Paul Rd, Churchville | 1,196 | 03/04/1998 | $1 |
| 1366 Paul Rd, Churchville | 1,257 | ||
| 3373 Chili Ave, Rochester | 1,333 | ||
| 405 Beaver Rd, Rochester | 1,468 | 08/01/2023 | $200,000 |
| 411 Beaver Rd, Rochester | 1,460 | 01/18/2018 | $113,500 |
| 415 Beaver Rd, Rochester | 1,738 | 11/21/2011 | $1 |
| 417 Beaver Rd, Rochester | 02/23/2007 | $18,000 | |
| 595 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Rochester | 1,511 | 07/15/1998 | $1 |
| 1450 Davis Rd, Churchville | 1,968 | 04/01/2021 | $171,500 |
| 1358 Paul Rd, Churchville | 2,246 | 07/10/2003 | $167,000 |
| 1362 Paul Rd, Churchville | 1,224 | 01/23/2025 | $1 |
| 1364 Paul Rd, Churchville | |||
| 387 Beaver Rd, Rochester | 2,025 | 07/27/2015 | $135,000 |
| 1360 Paul Rd, Churchville | 1,248 | 06/03/2016 |