Monroe County  »  14624  »  Oaktwist Cir  »  1 Oaktwist Cir

1 Oaktwist Circle, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

1 Oaktwist Circle, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Oaktwist Circle, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Oaktwist Circle, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 145.40-4-53

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Oaktwist Circle, Rochester

Sale date 02/27/2004
Sale price $225,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,818

Lot & Building Information for 1 Oaktwist Circle, Rochester

Building sqft 2,400
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.58
Lot dimensions 138 ft X 185 ft
Frontage 138
Depth 185
Year built 1991
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1 Oaktwist Circle, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1 Oaktwist Circle, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Oaktwist Circle, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Oaktwist Circle, Rochester, NY 14624?

1 Oaktwist Circle, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1991 and has a total of 2,400 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Oaktwist Circle, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $339,600, the tax amount paid for 1 Oaktwist Circle, Rochester, NY 14624 is $7,276.

When was 1 Oaktwist Circle, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Oaktwist Circle, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 02/27/2004 for $225,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Oaktwist Circle, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Oaktwist Circle, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/27/2004 $225,000
11/08/2002 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Oaktwist Circle, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1 Oaktwist Circle, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/27/2004 - D
03/01/2004 - R
Deed
11/08/2002 - D
11/18/2002 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Oaktwist Circle, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Oaktwist Circle, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,276
Current property tax $6,818
Market value $346,500
Assessed value $339,600

Assessment History for 1 Oaktwist Circle, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Oaktwist Circle, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $339,600 $339,600 21.4261 $7,276 +4.28%
2024 $331,000 $264,800 26.35 $6,977 -13.80%
2023 $291,000 $264,800 30.57 $8,095 -9.45%
2022 $264,800 $264,800 33.76 $8,940 +7.26%
2021 $239,900 $230,300 36.19 $8,335 -3.39%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Oaktwist Circle, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Oaktwist Circle, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chestnut Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 550 0.61
Chestnut Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 550 0.61
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 2.11
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 2.11
Paul Road School 4 Public K-5 430 2.29

Nearest middle schools

New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 2.93
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 3.65
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 3.69
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 4.89
Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 5.08

Nearest high schools

Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 3.49
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 4.99
Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 5.08
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 5.21
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 6.02

Neighbors for 1 Oaktwist Circle, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1 Oaktwist Circle, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
154 King Rd, Churchville 1,296 12/28/2021 $1
160 King Rd, Churchville 2,094 07/01/1996 $107,900
3 Oaktwist Cir, Rochester 2,581 09/02/2004 $252,000
156 King Rd, Churchville 1,752 05/08/2009 $115,000
8 Oaktwist Cir, Rochester 1,772 08/26/2011 $225,000
4 Oaktwist Cir, Rochester 2,756 05/14/1998 $247,000
168 King Rd, Churchville 1,416
2 Oaktwist Cir, Rochester 2,358 11/05/2018
18 Silverknoll Dr, Rochester 2,670 10/10/2003 $250,000
16 Silverknoll Dr, Rochester 2,883 12/01/2006 $257,000
162 King Rd, Churchville 2,269 02/12/2003 $107,000
5 Oaktwist Cir, Rochester 1,950
10 Oaktwist Cir, Rochester 2,504
166 King Rd, Churchville 1,792 07/24/2020 $159,900
158 King Rd, Churchville 1,539 01/16/2015 $135,000
7 Oaktwist Cir, Rochester 2,139 06/25/1998 $195,000
139 King Rd, Churchville 1,224 04/19/1996 $78,000
170 King Rd, Churchville 1,652 02/11/2011 $1
6 Oaktwist Cir, Rochester 2,537 12/14/2023 $360,000
141 King Rd, Churchville 1,436 08/27/2024 $260,000