Monroe County  »  14624  »  Orange Tree Cir  »  24 Orange Tree Cir

24 Orange Tree Circle, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 Orange Tree Circle, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 Orange Tree Circle, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 145.40-4-67

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Orange Tree Circle, Rochester

Sale date 07/08/2010
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $8,725

Lot & Building Information for 24 Orange Tree Circle, Rochester

Building sqft 3,502
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.48
Lot dimensions 60 ft X 233 ft
Frontage 60
Depth 233
Year built 2007
Stories 2
Rooms 10
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 24 Orange Tree Circle, Rochester

• • Improvements for 24 Orange Tree Circle, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 Orange Tree Circle, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 24 Orange Tree Circle, Rochester, NY 14624?

24 Orange Tree Circle, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 2007 and has a total of 3,502 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 24 Orange Tree Circle, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $407,200, the tax amount paid for 24 Orange Tree Circle, Rochester, NY 14624 is $8,724.

When was 24 Orange Tree Circle, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold and what was the last sale price?

24 Orange Tree Circle, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 07/08/2010 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 Orange Tree Circle, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Orange Tree Circle, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/08/2010 $1
07/29/2005 $45,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 24 Orange Tree Circle, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 24 Orange Tree Circle, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/08/2010 - D
07/15/2010 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
07/29/2005 - D
08/01/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24 Orange Tree Circle, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 24 Orange Tree Circle, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,725
Market value $415,500
Assessed value $407,200

Assessment History for 24 Orange Tree Circle, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Orange Tree Circle, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $407,200 $407,200 21.4261 $8,725 -18.69%
2024 $509,000 $407,200 26.35 $10,730 -13.80%
2023 $447,500 $407,200 30.57 $12,448 -9.45%
2022 $407,200 $407,200 33.76 $13,747 +3.36%
2021 $382,800 $367,500 36.19 $13,300 -3.39%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Orange Tree Circle, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Orange Tree Circle, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chestnut Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 550 0.57
Chestnut Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 550 0.57
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 2.15
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 2.15
Paul Road School 4 Public K-5 430 2.30

Nearest middle schools

New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 3.02
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 3.60
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 3.75
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 4.95
Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 4.97

Nearest high schools

Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 3.54
Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 4.97
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 5.05