13 Sunset Hl, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information
13 Sunset Hl, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 13 Sunset Hl, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14624 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Chili |
| Parcel ID | 145.80-1-46 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Sunset Hl, Rochester
| Property tax | $8,666 |
Lot & Building Information for 13 Sunset Hl, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,960 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.63 |
| Year built | 1991 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Gates-Chili |
Other Property Data for 13 Sunset Hl, Rochester
- • Improvements for 13 Sunset Hl, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 13 Sunset Hl, Rochester
13 Sunset Hl, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1991 and has a total of 1,960 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 13 Sunset Hl, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $336,200, the tax amount paid for 13 Sunset Hl, Rochester, NY 14624 is $8,665.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 13 Sunset Hl, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Sunset Hl, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 13 Sunset Hl, Rochester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 13 Sunset Hl, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 13 Sunset Hl, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $8,666 |
| Market value | $343,100 |
| Assessed value | $336,200 |
Assessment History for 13 Sunset Hl, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Sunset Hl, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $336,200 | $336,200 | 25.7761 | $8,666 | +25.75% |
| 2024 | $285,600 | $228,500 | 30.16 | $6,892 | -11.55% |
| 2023 | $251,100 | $228,500 | 34.1 | $7,792 | -9.36% |
| 2022 | $228,500 | $228,500 | 37.62 | $8,596 | +6.56% |
| 2021 | $216,400 | $207,700 | 38.84 | $8,067 | -5.31% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Sunset Hl, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Sunset Hl, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chestnut Ridge Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-4 | 550 | 1.47 |
| St Pius Tenth School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 115 | 1.54 |
| St Pius Tenth School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 115 | 1.54 |
| Florence Brasser School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 400 | 1.69 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Hope Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 2.53 |
| Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 1,156 | 3.61 |
| Crestwood Childrens Center | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 133 | 3.85 |
| Gates Chili Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 854 | 4.04 |
| Hope Hall School | NR | Private | 3-12 | 132 | 4.41 |
Nearest high schools