Monroe County  »  14624  »  Bishopgate Dr  »  31 Bishopgate Dr

31 Bishopgate Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

31 Bishopgate Drive, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31 Bishopgate Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 145.80-2-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 31 Bishopgate Drive, Rochester

Property tax $5,369

Lot & Building Information for 31 Bishopgate Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,966
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.38
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 31 Bishopgate Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 31 Bishopgate Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31 Bishopgate Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 31 Bishopgate Drive, Rochester, NY 14624?

31 Bishopgate Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,966 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 31 Bishopgate Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $250,600, the tax amount paid for 31 Bishopgate Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 is $5,369.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31 Bishopgate Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31 Bishopgate Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 31 Bishopgate Drive, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 31 Bishopgate Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 31 Bishopgate Drive, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,369
Market value $255,700
Assessed value $250,600

Assessment History for 31 Bishopgate Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31 Bishopgate Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $250,600 $250,600 21.4261 $5,369 +21.58%
2024 $209,500 $167,600 26.35 $4,416 -13.80%
2023 $184,200 $167,600 30.57 $5,124 -9.45%
2022 $167,600 $167,600 33.76 $5,658 +7.31%
2021 $151,800 $145,700 36.19 $5,273 -3.39%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31 Bishopgate Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31 Bishopgate Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 1.31
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 1.31
Florence Brasser School 6 Public K-5 400 1.54
Chestnut Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 550 1.55
Chestnut Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 550 1.55

Nearest middle schools

New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 2.79
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 3.60
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 3.88
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 3.93
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 4.27

Nearest high schools

Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 3.80
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 4.02
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 4.27
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 5.04
Spencerport High School 7 Public 9-12 1,142 5.31

Neighbors for 31 Bishopgate Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 31 Bishopgate Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
32 Bishopgate Dr, Rochester 1,586
18 Sunset Hl, Rochester 2,216 06/13/2018 $225,000
2 Queensberry Ln, Rochester 1,728 05/18/2010 $158,000
34 Sunset Hl, Rochester 2,685 09/14/2015 $258,000
33 Bishopgate Dr, Rochester 1,992 07/09/2012 $144,000
28 Bishopgate Dr, Rochester 1,649
4 Queensberry Ln, Rochester 2,152 12/19/2006 $137,500
32 Sunset Hl, Rochester 2,574 12/14/2022 $405,500
14 Sunset Hl, Rochester 2,244 05/03/2022 $361,000
38 Sunset Hl, Rochester 2,398 12/31/2015 $260,000
34 Bishopgate Dr, Rochester 1,952 08/23/2017 $182,000
30 Bishopgate Dr, Rochester 2,061 01/31/2018 $1
8 Queensberry Ln, Rochester 1,728 02/25/2010 $1
36 Sunset Hl, Rochester 2,779 10/21/2013 $241,000
26 Bishopgate Dr, Rochester 2,412
363 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Rochester 2,191 05/08/2023 $1
351 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Rochester 1,168 07/30/2010 $1
37 Sunset Hl, Rochester 2,542 07/29/2014 $208,000
40 Sunset Hl, Rochester 2,144 12/13/2022
6 Queensberry Ln, Rochester 1,794 08/22/2001 $1