3 Mae Mdw, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information
3 Mae Mdw, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Mae Mdw, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14624 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Chili |
| Parcel ID | 145.80-3-6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Mae Mdw, Rochester
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 08/23/2024 |
| Sale price | $290,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,280 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Mae Mdw, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,578 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.3 |
| Lot dimensions | 87 ft X 150 ft |
| Frontage | 87 |
| Depth | 150 |
| Year built | 1988 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Churchville-Chili |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 3 Mae Mdw, Rochester
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 3 Mae Mdw, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Mae Mdw, Rochester
3 Mae Mdw, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1988 and has a total of 1,578 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Mae Mdw, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $293,100, the tax amount paid for 3 Mae Mdw, Rochester, NY 14624 is $6,279.
When was 3 Mae Mdw, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 Mae Mdw, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 08/23/2024 for $290,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Mae Mdw, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Mae Mdw, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/23/2024 | $290,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 3 Mae Mdw, Rochester
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Mae Mdw, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Mae Mdw, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,280 |
| Market value | $299,100 |
| Assessed value | $293,100 |
Assessment History for 3 Mae Mdw, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Mae Mdw, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $293,100 | $293,100 | 21.4261 | $6,280 | +28.34% |
| 2024 | $232,100 | $185,700 | 26.35 | $4,893 | -13.80% |
| 2023 | $204,100 | $185,700 | 30.57 | $5,677 | -9.45% |
| 2022 | $185,700 | $185,700 | 33.76 | $6,269 | +7.26% |
| 2021 | $168,200 | $161,500 | 36.19 | $5,845 | -3.39% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Mae Mdw, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Mae Mdw, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chestnut Ridge Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-4 | 550 | 1.25 |
| Chestnut Ridge Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-4 | 550 | 1.25 |
| St Pius Tenth School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 115 | 1.75 |
| St Pius Tenth School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 115 | 1.75 |
| Florence Brasser School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 400 | 1.92 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Hope Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 2.46 |
| Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 1,156 | 3.47 |
| Crestwood Childrens Center | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 133 | 3.92 |
| Gates Chili Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 854 | 4.28 |
| Hope Hall School | NR | Private | 3-12 | 132 | 4.65 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Churchville Chili Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,192 | 3.38 |
| Gates Chili High School | 4 | Public | 9-12 | 1,132 | 4.36 |
| Hope Hall School | NR | Private | 3-12 | 132 | 4.65 |
| Spencerport High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,142 | 5.28 |
| Northstar Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 260 | 5.36 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 3 Mae Mdw, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 3 Mae Mdw, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Mae Mdw, Rochester | 1,721 | 12/27/2023 | $310,000 |
| 11 Mae Mdw, Rochester | 1,792 | 06/24/2015 | $168,000 |
| 8 Mae Mdw, Rochester | 2,002 | 06/03/1999 | $147,000 |
| 11 Edgeware Rd, Rochester | 1,924 | 10/13/2015 | |
| 5 Mae Mdw, Rochester | 1,468 | ||
| 12 Queensberry Ln, Rochester | 1,728 | 04/15/2020 | $163,000 |
| 333 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Rochester | 760 | 11/26/2001 | $52,250 |
| 339 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Rochester | 2,521 | 09/28/2021 | $240,000 |
| 341 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Rochester | 1,406 | ||
| 7 Mae Mdw, Rochester | 2,028 | ||
| 9 Edgeware Rd, Rochester | 1,120 | 10/07/2021 | $165,000 |
| 6 Mae Mdw, Rochester | 1,564 | 09/26/2013 | $192,500 |
| 23 Bishopgate Dr, Rochester | 1,600 | ||
| 337 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Rochester | 1,380 | ||
| 1 Chestnut Cres, Rochester | 2,118 | ||
| 3 Chestnut Cres, Rochester | 1,908 | 09/20/2016 | $202,500 |
| 1 Mae Mdw, Rochester | 2,646 | ||
| 1 Queensberry Ln, Rochester | 1,613 | 07/08/2022 | $220,000 |
| 14 Queensberry Ln, Rochester | 1,820 | 08/23/2017 | |
| 385 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Rochester | 1,663 | 04/07/1994 | $110,000 |