Monroe County  »  14624  »  Hillary Dr  »  188 Hillary Dr

188 Hillary Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

188 Hillary Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

188 Hillary Drive, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 188 Hillary Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 145.140-1-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 188 Hillary Drive, Rochester

Sale date 12/17/2010
Sale price $129,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,226

Lot & Building Information for 188 Hillary Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,738
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.35
Lot dimensions 90 ft X 170 ft
Frontage 90
Depth 170
Year built 1968
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 188 Hillary Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 188 Hillary Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 188 Hillary Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 188 Hillary Drive, Rochester, NY 14624?

188 Hillary Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,738 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 188 Hillary Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $265,300, the tax amount paid for 188 Hillary Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 is $5,684.

When was 188 Hillary Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold and what was the last sale price?

188 Hillary Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 12/17/2010 for $129,900.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 188 Hillary Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 188 Hillary Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/17/2010 $129,900
12/17/2010 $1
03/20/2003 $124,499
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 188 Hillary Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 188 Hillary Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/17/2010 - D
12/17/2010 - R
Deed
12/17/2010 - D
12/17/2010 - R
Deed
03/20/2003 - D
03/21/2003 - R
Deed
02/18/2003 - D
02/20/2003 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 188 Hillary Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 188 Hillary Drive, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,684
Current property tax $5,226
Market value $270,700
Assessed value $265,300

Assessment History for 188 Hillary Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 188 Hillary Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $265,300 $265,300 21.4261 $5,684 +12.47%
2024 $239,800 $191,800 26.35 $5,054 -13.80%
2023 $210,800 $191,800 30.57 $5,863 -9.45%
2022 $191,800 $191,800 33.76 $6,475 +7.27%
2021 $173,800 $166,800 36.19 $6,036 -3.39%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 188 Hillary Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 188 Hillary Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chestnut Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 550 0.57
Chestnut Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 550 0.57
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 2.39
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 2.74
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 2.74

Nearest middle schools

New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 2.39
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 2.87
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 4.55
Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 5.28
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 5.52

Nearest high schools

Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 2.61
Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 5.28
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 5.60