8 Talos Way, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information
8 Talos Way, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Talos Way, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14624 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Chili |
| Parcel ID | 146.20-1-10 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Talos Way, Rochester
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 03/30/2020 |
| Sale price | $220,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,383 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Talos Way, Rochester
| Building sqft | 2,136 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.35 |
| Lot dimensions | 90 ft X 170 ft |
| Frontage | 90 |
| Depth | 170 |
| Year built | 1995 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Gates-Chili |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 8 Talos Way, Rochester
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 8 Talos Way, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Talos Way, Rochester
8 Talos Way, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1995 and has a total of 2,136 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Talos Way, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $402,800, the tax amount paid for 8 Talos Way, Rochester, NY 14624 is $10,382.
When was 8 Talos Way, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold and what was the last sale price?8 Talos Way, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 03/30/2020 for $220,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Talos Way, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Talos Way, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 8 Talos Way, Rochester
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8 Talos Way, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Talos Way, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $10,383 |
| Market value | $411,000 |
| Assessed value | $402,800 |
Assessment History for 8 Talos Way, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Talos Way, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $402,800 | $402,800 | 25.7761 | $10,383 | +56.98% |
| 2024 | $274,100 | $219,300 | 30.16 | $6,614 | -11.55% |
| 2023 | $241,000 | $219,300 | 34.1 | $7,478 | -9.36% |
| 2022 | $219,300 | $219,300 | 37.62 | $8,250 | +11.39% |
| 2021 | $198,600 | $190,700 | 38.84 | $7,407 | -5.31% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Talos Way, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Talos Way, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Road School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 430 | 0.11 |
| St Pius Tenth School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 115 | 0.88 |
| St Pius Tenth School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 115 | 0.88 |
| Florence Brasser School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 400 | 1.54 |
| Crestwood Childrens Center | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 133 | 2.04 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crestwood Childrens Center | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 133 | 2.04 |
| Gates Chili Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 854 | 3.36 |
| Hope Hall School | NR | Private | 3-12 | 132 | 3.46 |
| True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 1,301 | 3.99 |
| Northstar Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 260 | 4.60 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hope Hall School | NR | Private | 3-12 | 132 | 3.46 |
| Gates Chili High School | 4 | Public | 9-12 | 1,132 | 3.52 |
| True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 1,301 | 3.99 |
| Northstar Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 260 | 4.60 |
| Rochester Academy Charter School | 3 | Charter | K-12 | 823 | 4.76 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 8 Talos Way, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 8 Talos Way, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 43 Lawnsbury Dr, Rochester | 1,880 | 11/22/2023 | |
| 49 Brookview Rd, Rochester | 1,438 | 06/25/2010 | $140,000 |
| 5 Sunridge Dr, Rochester | 1,600 | 07/19/2005 | $122,900 |
| 3600 Chili Ave, Rochester | 5,446 | ||
| 537 Paul Rd, Rochester | 1,507 | 10/06/2020 | $45,000 |
| 30 Lawnsbury Dr, Rochester | 1,648 | 10/17/2013 | $124,900 |
| 541 Paul Rd, Rochester | 1,554 | 04/19/2025 | $1 |
| 47 Lawnsbury Dr, Rochester | 1,640 | ||
| 3694 Chili Ave, Rochester | 1,514 | 08/16/2012 | $98,500 |
| 14 Talos Way, Rochester | 2,033 | 05/30/2000 | $1 |
| 51 Lawnsbury Dr, Rochester | 1,048 | 03/20/2004 | $1 |
| 712 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Rochester | |||
| 10 Talos Way, Rochester | 2,028 | 12/20/2023 | $391,000 |
| 26 Lawnsbury Dr, Rochester | 1,640 | 03/21/2013 | $128,950 |
| 55 Lawnsbury Dr, Rochester | 1,880 | 07/24/2019 | $170,000 |
| 35 Lawnsbury Dr, Rochester | 1,909 | 06/12/2023 | $262,000 |
| 3692 Chili Ave, Rochester | 1,590 | 06/05/2012 | $1 |
| 39 Lawnsbury Dr, Rochester | 1,640 | ||
| 16 Talos Way, Rochester | 2,016 | 03/13/1997 | $134,350 |
| 9 Sunridge Dr, Rochester | 1,460 | 05/03/2019 | $168,000 |