Monroe County  »  14624  »  Talos Way  »  19 Talos Way

19 Talos Way, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

19 Talos Way, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Talos Way, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Talos Way, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 146.20-1-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Talos Way, Rochester

Sale date 08/30/1994
Sale price $150,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,447

Lot & Building Information for 19 Talos Way, Rochester

Building sqft 3,028
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence with Accessory Apartment (215)
Acreage 0.39
Lot dimensions 90 ft X 190 ft
Frontage 90
Depth 190
Year built 1992
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 2
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 19 Talos Way, Rochester

• • Improvements for 19 Talos Way, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Talos Way, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19 Talos Way, Rochester, NY 14624?

19 Talos Way, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1992 and has a total of 3,028 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19 Talos Way, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $428,400, the tax amount paid for 19 Talos Way, Rochester, NY 14624 is $11,042.

When was 19 Talos Way, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold?

19 Talos Way, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 08/16/2023.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Talos Way, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Talos Way, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/30/1994 $150,000

Title Documents for 19 Talos Way, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/16/2023 - D
08/25/2023 - R
Deed
08/30/1994 - D
08/30/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Talos Way, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Talos Way, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,042
Current property tax $10,447
Market value $437,100
Assessed value $428,400

Assessment History for 19 Talos Way, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Talos Way, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $428,400 $428,400 25.7761 $11,042 +29.70%
2024 $352,900 $282,300 30.16 $8,514 -11.55%
2023 $310,200 $282,300 34.1 $9,626 -9.36%
2022 $282,300 $282,300 37.62 $10,620 +11.38%
2021 $255,700 $245,500 38.84 $9,535 -5.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Talos Way, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Talos Way, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Paul Road School 4 Public K-5 430 0.13
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 0.94
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 0.94
Florence Brasser School 6 Public K-5 400 1.61
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 1.98

Nearest middle schools

Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 1.98
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 3.47
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 3.56
True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 4.07
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 4.63

Nearest high schools

Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 3.56
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 3.63
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 4.70
Rochester Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 823 4.84

Neighbors for 19 Talos Way, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 19 Talos Way, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Talos Way, Rochester 2,346 10/04/2012 $199,900
17 Talos Way, Rochester 2,426
18 Talos Way, Rochester 2,116 07/13/1995 $142,500
537 Paul Rd, Rochester 1,507 10/06/2020 $45,000
551 Paul Rd, Rochester 2,292 12/22/2021 $207,000
15 Talos Way, Rochester 2,052 03/13/1997 $130,250
19 Lawnsbury Dr, Rochester 1,728 10/05/1996 $100,000
15 Lawnsbury Dr, Rochester 1,540 02/23/2018 $154,900
27 Lawnsbury Dr, Rochester 2,128 07/25/2023 $282,300
14 Talos Way, Rochester 2,033 05/30/2000 $1
6 Hopeton Dr, Rochester 1,946
23 Lawnsbury Dr, Rochester 1,540 05/06/2005 $115,000
31 Lawnsbury Dr, Rochester 1,872 07/12/2013 $141,000
10 Talos Way, Rochester 2,028 12/20/2023 $391,000
545 Paul Rd, Rochester 1,872
13 Talos Way, Rochester 2,156 03/01/2017 $235,000
535 Paul Rd, Rochester 1,248 04/03/2015 $90,000
35 Lawnsbury Dr, Rochester 1,909 06/12/2023 $262,000
525 Paul Rd, Rochester 3,742 05/24/2023 $489,900
16 Talos Way, Rochester 2,016 03/13/1997 $134,350