Monroe County  »  14624  »  Ascot Dr  »  9 Ascot Dr

9 Ascot Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

9 Ascot Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Ascot Drive, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Ascot Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 146.50-1-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Ascot Drive, Rochester

Current property tax $6,622

Lot & Building Information for 9 Ascot Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 2,048
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.38
Lot dimensions 90 ft X 185 ft
Frontage 90
Depth 185
Year built 1974
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 9 Ascot Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 9 Ascot Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Ascot Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Ascot Drive, Rochester, NY 14624?

9 Ascot Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1974 and has a total of 2,048 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Ascot Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $280,000, the tax amount paid for 9 Ascot Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 is $7,217.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Ascot Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Ascot Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 Ascot Drive, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 9 Ascot Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Ascot Drive, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,217
Current property tax $6,622
Market value $285,700
Assessed value $280,000

Assessment History for 9 Ascot Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Ascot Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $280,000 $280,000 25.7761 $7,217 +28.24%
2024 $233,300 $186,600 30.16 $5,628 -11.55%
2023 $205,100 $186,600 34.1 $6,363 -9.36%
2022 $186,600 $186,600 37.62 $7,020 +11.36%
2021 $169,100 $162,300 38.84 $6,304 -5.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Ascot Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Ascot Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 1.12
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 1.12
Florence Brasser School 6 Public K-5 400 1.36
Paul Road School 4 Public K-5 430 1.62
Chestnut Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 550 1.71

Nearest middle schools

New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 2.92
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 3.50
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 3.76
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 4.04
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 4.09

Nearest high schools

Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 3.86
Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 3.97
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 4.09
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 4.89