Monroe County  »  14624  »  Ascot Dr  »  15 Ascot Dr

15 Ascot Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

15 Ascot Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Ascot Drive, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Ascot Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 146.50-1-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Ascot Drive, Rochester

Current property tax $5,207

Lot & Building Information for 15 Ascot Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,608
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.38
Lot dimensions 90 ft X 185 ft
Frontage 90
Depth 185
Year built 1975
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 15 Ascot Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 15 Ascot Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Ascot Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Ascot Drive, Rochester, NY 14624?

15 Ascot Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1975 and has a total of 1,608 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Ascot Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $265,900, the tax amount paid for 15 Ascot Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 is $6,853.

When was 15 Ascot Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold?

15 Ascot Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 10/09/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Ascot Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Ascot Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15 Ascot Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/09/2023 - D
10/20/2023 - R
Deed
03/03/2022 - D
03/03/2022 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Ascot Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Ascot Drive, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,854
Current property tax $5,207
Market value $271,300
Assessed value $265,900

Assessment History for 15 Ascot Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Ascot Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $265,900 $265,900 25.7761 $6,854 +46.90%
2024 $193,400 $154,700 30.16 $4,666 -11.55%
2023 $170,000 $154,700 34.1 $5,275 -9.36%
2022 $154,700 $154,700 37.62 $5,820 +11.41%
2021 $140,100 $134,500 38.84 $5,224 -5.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Ascot Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Ascot Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 1.17
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 1.17
Florence Brasser School 6 Public K-5 400 1.40
Paul Road School 4 Public K-5 430 1.67
Chestnut Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 550 1.68

Nearest middle schools

New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 2.87
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 3.54
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 3.80
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 3.99
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 4.13

Nearest high schools

Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 3.89
Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 3.92
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 4.13
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 4.92