Monroe County  »  14624  »  Stover Rd  »  99 Stover Rd

99 Stover Road, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

99 Stover Road, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

99 Stover Road, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 99 Stover Road, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 146.50-4-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 99 Stover Road, Rochester

Sale date 12/05/2018
Sale price $180,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,068

Lot & Building Information for 99 Stover Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,232
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.27
Lot dimensions 85 ft X 140 ft
Frontage 85
Depth 140
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 99 Stover Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 99 Stover Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 99 Stover Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 99 Stover Road, Rochester, NY 14624?

99 Stover Road, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1980 and has a total of 1,232 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 99 Stover Road, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $235,400, the tax amount paid for 99 Stover Road, Rochester, NY 14624 is $6,067.

When was 99 Stover Road, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold and what was the last sale price?

99 Stover Road, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 12/05/2018 for $180,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 99 Stover Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 99 Stover Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/05/2018 $180,000
05/03/2016 $125,000
02/21/2011 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 99 Stover Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 99 Stover Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/05/2018 - D
12/07/2018 - R
Deed
05/03/2016 - D
05/23/2016 - R
Deed
02/21/2011 - D
02/25/2011 - R
Deed
10/06/2006 - D
10/10/2006 - R
Deed
11/27/2002 - D
11/27/2002 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
08/11/1994 - D
08/11/1994 - R
Deed
08/10/1994 - D
08/12/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 99 Stover Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 99 Stover Road, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,068
Market value $240,200
Assessed value $235,400

Assessment History for 99 Stover Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 99 Stover Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $235,400 $235,400 25.7761 $6,068 +16.76%
2024 $215,400 $172,300 30.16 $5,197 -11.55%
2023 $189,300 $172,300 34.1 $5,875 -9.36%
2022 $172,300 $172,300 37.62 $6,482 +11.41%
2021 $156,000 $149,800 38.84 $5,818 -5.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 99 Stover Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 99 Stover Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 0.77
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 0.77
Florence Brasser School 6 Public K-5 400 1.14
Paul Road School 4 Public K-5 430 1.26
Chestnut Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 550 1.97

Nearest middle schools

Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 3.20
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 3.26
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 3.55
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 3.84
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 4.40

Nearest high schools

Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 3.66
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 3.84
Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 4.34
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 4.71