Monroe County  »  14624  »  Stover Rd  »  102 Stover Rd

102 Stover Road, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

102 Stover Road, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

102 Stover Road, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 102 Stover Road, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 146.50-4-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 102 Stover Road, Rochester

Sale date 05/20/2022
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,989

Lot & Building Information for 102 Stover Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,776
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.97
Lot dimensions 72 ft X 500 ft
Frontage 72
Depth 500
Year built 1980
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 102 Stover Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 102 Stover Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 102 Stover Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 102 Stover Road, Rochester, NY 14624?

102 Stover Road, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1980 and has a total of 1,776 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 102 Stover Road, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $300,900, the tax amount paid for 102 Stover Road, Rochester, NY 14624 is $6,447.

When was 102 Stover Road, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold and what was the last sale price?

102 Stover Road, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 05/20/2022 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 102 Stover Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 102 Stover Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/20/2022 $1
04/13/2004 $145,600
10/15/1997 $113,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 102 Stover Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 102 Stover Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/20/2022 - D
06/03/2022 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
04/13/2004 - D
04/13/2004 - R
Deed
10/15/1997 - D
10/15/1997 - R
Deed
08/24/1993 - D
08/25/1993 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 102 Stover Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 102 Stover Road, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,447
Current property tax $5,989
Market value $307,000
Assessed value $300,900

Assessment History for 102 Stover Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 102 Stover Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $300,900 $300,900 21.4261 $6,447 +29.80%
2024 $235,600 $188,500 26.35 $4,967 -13.80%
2023 $207,100 $188,500 30.57 $5,762 -9.45%
2022 $188,500 $188,500 33.76 $6,364 +7.29%
2021 $170,700 $163,900 36.19 $5,932 -3.39%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 102 Stover Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 102 Stover Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 0.85
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 0.85
Florence Brasser School 6 Public K-5 400 1.23
Paul Road School 4 Public K-5 430 1.31
Chestnut Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 550 1.89

Nearest middle schools

Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 3.21
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 3.23
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 3.63
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 3.93
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 4.35

Nearest high schools

Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 3.74
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 3.93
Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 4.28