Monroe County  »  14624  »  Chili Ave  »  3048 Chili Ave

3048 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

3048 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3048 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3048 Chili Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 146.60-2-23.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 3048 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 11/15/2007
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,944

Lot & Building Information for 3048 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 1,618
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.75
Lot dimensions 105 ft X 347 ft
Frontage 105
Depth 347
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 3048 Chili Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 3048 Chili Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3048 Chili Avenue, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3048 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624?

3048 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,618 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3048 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $176,100, the tax amount paid for 3048 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624 is $4,539.

When was 3048 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3048 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 11/15/2007 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3048 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3048 Chili Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/2007 $1
10/02/2001 $1
02/05/1998 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3048 Chili Avenue, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3048 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/15/2007 - D
11/20/2007 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
10/02/2001 - D
10/09/2001 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
02/05/1998 - D
02/06/1998 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3048 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 3048 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,539
Current property tax $3,944
Market value $179,700
Assessed value $176,100

Assessment History for 3048 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3048 Chili Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $176,100 $176,100 25.7761 $4,539 +0.81%
2024 $186,600 $149,300 30.16 $4,503 -11.55%
2023 $164,100 $149,300 34.1 $5,091 -9.36%
2022 $149,300 $149,300 37.62 $5,617 +16.25%
2021 $129,600 $124,400 38.84 $4,832 -5.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3048 Chili Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3048 Chili Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 0.26
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 0.26
Paul Road School 4 Public K-5 430 0.76
Florence Brasser School 6 Public K-5 400 0.93
Walt Disney School 4 Public K-5 411 1.92

Nearest middle schools

Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 2.83
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 3.20
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 3.44
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 3.78
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 4.41

Nearest high schools

Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 3.33
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 3.44
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 4.41
True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 4.47