Monroe County  »  14624  »  Sequoia Dr  »  51 Sequoia Dr

51 Sequoia Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

51 Sequoia Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

51 Sequoia Drive, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 51 Sequoia Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 146.60-2-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 51 Sequoia Drive, Rochester

Sale date 06/25/2014
Sale price $126,999
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,328

Lot & Building Information for 51 Sequoia Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,567
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.3
Lot dimensions 71 ft X 171 ft
Frontage 71
Depth 171
Year built 1955
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 51 Sequoia Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 51 Sequoia Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 51 Sequoia Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 51 Sequoia Drive, Rochester, NY 14624?

51 Sequoia Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,567 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 51 Sequoia Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $264,200, the tax amount paid for 51 Sequoia Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 is $6,810.

When was 51 Sequoia Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold and what was the last sale price?

51 Sequoia Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 06/25/2014 for $126,999.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 51 Sequoia Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 51 Sequoia Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/25/2014 $126,999
11/13/2012 $108,100
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 51 Sequoia Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 51 Sequoia Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/25/2014 - D
06/26/2014 - R
Deed
11/13/2012 - D
11/13/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 51 Sequoia Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 51 Sequoia Drive, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,810
Current property tax $4,328
Market value $269,600
Assessed value $264,200

Assessment History for 51 Sequoia Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 51 Sequoia Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $264,200 $264,200 25.7761 $6,810 +45.11%
2024 $194,500 $155,600 30.16 $4,693 -11.55%
2023 $171,000 $155,600 34.1 $5,306 -9.36%
2022 $155,600 $155,600 37.62 $5,854 +16.20%
2021 $135,100 $129,700 38.84 $5,038 -5.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 51 Sequoia Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 51 Sequoia Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 0.25
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 0.25
Florence Brasser School 6 Public K-5 400 0.85
Paul Road School 4 Public K-5 430 0.85
Walt Disney School 4 Public K-5 411 1.84

Nearest middle schools

Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 2.93
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 3.16
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 3.41
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 3.70
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 4.36

Nearest high schools

Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 3.29
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 3.41
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 4.36
True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 4.50