Monroe County  »  14624  »  Bellmawr Dr  »  18 Bellmawr Dr

18 Bellmawr Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

18 Bellmawr Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Bellmawr Drive, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Bellmawr Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 146.70-1-33

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Bellmawr Drive, Rochester

Sale date 04/25/1996
Sale price $116,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,542

Lot & Building Information for 18 Bellmawr Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 2,643
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.35
Lot dimensions 90 ft X 170 ft
Frontage 90
Depth 170
Year built 1971
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 18 Bellmawr Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 18 Bellmawr Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Bellmawr Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18 Bellmawr Drive, Rochester, NY 14624?

18 Bellmawr Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1971 and has a total of 2,643 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18 Bellmawr Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $315,700, the tax amount paid for 18 Bellmawr Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 is $8,137.

When was 18 Bellmawr Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18 Bellmawr Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 04/25/1996 for $116,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Bellmawr Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Bellmawr Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/25/1996 $116,000

Title Documents for 18 Bellmawr Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/25/1996 - D
04/26/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Bellmawr Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Bellmawr Drive, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,138
Current property tax $7,542
Market value $322,100
Assessed value $315,700

Assessment History for 18 Bellmawr Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Bellmawr Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $315,700 $315,700 25.7761 $8,138 +39.51%
2024 $241,800 $193,400 30.16 $5,833 -11.55%
2023 $212,500 $193,400 34.1 $6,595 -9.36%
2022 $193,400 $193,400 37.62 $7,276 +11.37%
2021 $175,200 $168,200 38.84 $6,533 -5.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Bellmawr Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Bellmawr Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 0.32
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 0.32
Paul Road School 4 Public K-5 430 0.58
Florence Brasser School 6 Public K-5 400 1.04
Walt Disney School 4 Public K-5 411 2.04

Nearest middle schools

Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 2.66
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 3.23
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 3.43
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 3.96
True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 4.37

Nearest high schools

Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 3.37
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 3.43
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 4.45