Monroe County  »  14624  »  Bellmawr Dr  »  2 Bellmawr Dr

2 Bellmawr Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

2 Bellmawr Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Bellmawr Drive, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Bellmawr Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 146.70-1-61

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Bellmawr Drive, Rochester

Sale date 08/02/2021
Sale price $190,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,465

Lot & Building Information for 2 Bellmawr Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,662
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.36
Lot dimensions 79 ft X 176 ft
Frontage 79
Depth 176
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 2 Bellmawr Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 2 Bellmawr Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Bellmawr Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Bellmawr Drive, Rochester, NY 14624?

2 Bellmawr Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,662 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Bellmawr Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $212,000, the tax amount paid for 2 Bellmawr Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 is $5,464.

When was 2 Bellmawr Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold?

2 Bellmawr Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 11/30/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Bellmawr Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Bellmawr Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/02/2021 $190,000
08/03/2018 $165,000
06/11/2010 $120,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Bellmawr Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Bellmawr Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/30/2022 - D
12/08/2022 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
08/02/2021 - D
08/03/2021 - R
Deed
08/03/2018 - D
08/06/2018 - R
Deed
06/11/2010 - D
06/11/2010 - R
Deed
11/10/2004 - D
11/12/2004 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Bellmawr Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Bellmawr Drive, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,465
Market value $216,300
Assessed value $212,000

Assessment History for 2 Bellmawr Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Bellmawr Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $212,000 $212,000 25.7761 $5,465 -1.69%
2024 $230,400 $184,300 30.16 $5,558 -11.55%
2023 $202,500 $184,300 34.1 $6,285 -9.36%
2022 $184,300 $184,300 37.62 $6,933 +11.36%
2021 $167,000 $160,300 38.84 $6,226 -5.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Bellmawr Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Bellmawr Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 0.19
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 0.19
Paul Road School 4 Public K-5 430 0.64
Florence Brasser School 6 Public K-5 400 0.91
Walt Disney School 4 Public K-5 411 1.91

Nearest middle schools

Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 2.74
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 3.08
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 3.29
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 3.96
True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 4.27

Nearest high schools

Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 3.22
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 3.29
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 4.30