Monroe County  »  14624  »  Hitree Ln  »  39 Hitree Ln

39 Hitree Lane, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

39 Hitree Lane, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

39 Hitree Lane, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39 Hitree Lane, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 146.70-4-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 39 Hitree Lane, Rochester

Property tax $5,106

Lot & Building Information for 39 Hitree Lane, Rochester

Building sqft 1,660
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.41
Lot dimensions 90 ft X 201 ft
Frontage 90
Depth 201
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 39 Hitree Lane, Rochester

• • Improvements for 39 Hitree Lane, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39 Hitree Lane, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 39 Hitree Lane, Rochester, NY 14624?

39 Hitree Lane, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,660 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 39 Hitree Lane, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $198,100, the tax amount paid for 39 Hitree Lane, Rochester, NY 14624 is $5,106.

When was 39 Hitree Lane, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold?

39 Hitree Lane, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 09/03/2020.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39 Hitree Lane, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39 Hitree Lane, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 39 Hitree Lane, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/03/2020 - D
09/08/2020 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 39 Hitree Lane, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 39 Hitree Lane, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,106
Market value $202,100
Assessed value $198,100

Assessment History for 39 Hitree Lane, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39 Hitree Lane, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $198,100 $198,100 25.7761 $5,106 +2.18%
2024 $207,100 $165,700 30.16 $4,998 -11.55%
2023 $182,100 $165,700 34.1 $5,650 -9.36%
2022 $165,700 $165,700 37.62 $6,234 +11.38%
2021 $150,100 $144,100 38.84 $5,597 -5.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39 Hitree Lane, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39 Hitree Lane, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Paul Road School 4 Public K-5 430 0.40
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 0.40
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 0.40
Florence Brasser School 6 Public K-5 400 1.10
Walt Disney School 4 Public K-5 411 2.09

Nearest middle schools

Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 2.51
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 3.14
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 3.31
True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 4.15
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 4.18

Nearest high schools

Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 3.29
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 3.31
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 4.37