2 Phyllis Lane, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information
2 Phyllis Lane, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Phyllis Lane, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14624 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Chili |
| Parcel ID | 146.80-2-74 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Phyllis Lane, Rochester
| Sale date | 04/07/2006 |
| Sale price | $220,700 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $5,959 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Phyllis Lane, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,917 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.81 |
| Frontage | 60 |
| Year built | 2006 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Gates-Chili |
Other Property Data for 2 Phyllis Lane, Rochester
- • Improvements for 2 Phyllis Lane, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Phyllis Lane, Rochester
2 Phyllis Lane, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 2006 and has a total of 1,917 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Phyllis Lane, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $340,300, the tax amount paid for 2 Phyllis Lane, Rochester, NY 14624 is $8,771.
When was 2 Phyllis Lane, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Phyllis Lane, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 04/07/2006 for $220,700.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Phyllis Lane, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Phyllis Lane, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2006 | $220,700 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2 Phyllis Lane, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Phyllis Lane, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Phyllis Lane, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $8,772 |
| Current property tax | $5,959 |
| Market value | $347,200 |
| Assessed value | $340,300 |
Assessment History for 2 Phyllis Lane, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Phyllis Lane, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $340,300 | $340,300 | 25.7761 | $8,772 | +17.13% |
| 2024 | $310,400 | $248,300 | 30.16 | $7,489 | -11.55% |
| 2023 | $272,900 | $248,300 | 34.1 | $8,467 | -9.36% |
| 2022 | $248,300 | $248,300 | 37.62 | $9,341 | +1.69% |
| 2021 | $246,400 | $236,500 | 38.84 | $9,186 | -5.31% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Phyllis Lane, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Phyllis Lane, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Road School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 430 | 0.35 |
| St Pius Tenth School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 115 | 0.79 |
| St Pius Tenth School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 115 | 0.79 |
| Florence Brasser School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 400 | 1.36 |
| Crestwood Childrens Center | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 133 | 2.24 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gates Chili Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 854 | 3.07 |
| Hope Hall School | NR | Private | 3-12 | 132 | 3.16 |
| True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 1,301 | 3.76 |
| Northstar Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 260 | 4.30 |
Nearest high schools