Monroe County  »  14624  »  Paul Rd  »  899 Paul Rd

899 Paul Road, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

899 Paul Road, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

899 Paul Road, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 899 Paul Road, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 146.90-2-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 899 Paul Road, Rochester

Sale date 03/30/2018
Sale price $139,900
Arm's length
Property tax $4,457

Lot & Building Information for 899 Paul Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,775
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.69
Lot dimensions 120 ft X 250 ft
Frontage 120
Depth 250
Year built 1955
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 899 Paul Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 899 Paul Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 899 Paul Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 899 Paul Road, Rochester, NY 14624?

899 Paul Road, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,775 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 899 Paul Road, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $208,000, the tax amount paid for 899 Paul Road, Rochester, NY 14624 is $4,456.

When was 899 Paul Road, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold and what was the last sale price?

899 Paul Road, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 03/30/2018 for $139,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 899 Paul Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 899 Paul Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/30/2018 $139,900
03/28/2014 $118,000
04/04/2006 $110,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 899 Paul Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 899 Paul Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/30/2018 - D
04/03/2018 - R
Deed
03/30/2018 - D
04/03/2018 - R
Deed
03/28/2014 - D
03/28/2014 - R
Deed
04/04/2006 - D
04/04/2006 - R
Deed
03/21/2003 - D
03/24/2003 - R
Deed
03/21/2003 - D
03/24/2003 - R
Deed
05/03/2002 - D
05/06/2002 - R
Deed
08/25/1994 - D
08/29/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 899 Paul Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 899 Paul Road, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,457
Market value $212,200
Assessed value $208,000

Assessment History for 899 Paul Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 899 Paul Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $208,000 $208,000 21.4261 $4,457 +11.93%
2024 $188,900 $151,100 26.35 $3,981 -13.80%
2023 $166,000 $151,100 30.57 $4,619 -9.45%
2022 $151,100 $151,100 33.76 $5,101 +7.27%
2021 $136,900 $131,400 36.19 $4,755 -3.39%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 899 Paul Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 899 Paul Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 1.20
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 1.20
Paul Road School 4 Public K-5 430 1.49
Chestnut Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 550 1.52
Chestnut Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 550 1.52

Nearest middle schools

New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 3.17
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 3.21
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 4.01
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 4.20
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 4.31

Nearest high schools

Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 4.09
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 4.12
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 4.31