Monroe County  »  14624  »  Shrubbery Ln  »  29 Shrubbery Ln

29 Shrubbery Lane, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

29 Shrubbery Lane, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

29 Shrubbery Lane, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29 Shrubbery Lane, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 146.90-2-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 29 Shrubbery Lane, Rochester

Sale date 07/02/2015
Sale price $145,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,054

Lot & Building Information for 29 Shrubbery Lane, Rochester

Building sqft 1,756
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.36
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 29 Shrubbery Lane, Rochester

• • Improvements for 29 Shrubbery Lane, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29 Shrubbery Lane, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 29 Shrubbery Lane, Rochester, NY 14624?

29 Shrubbery Lane, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,756 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 29 Shrubbery Lane, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $235,900, the tax amount paid for 29 Shrubbery Lane, Rochester, NY 14624 is $5,054.

When was 29 Shrubbery Lane, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold and what was the last sale price?

29 Shrubbery Lane, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 07/02/2015 for $145,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29 Shrubbery Lane, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 Shrubbery Lane, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/02/2015 $145,000
12/03/2014 $68,000
01/21/1999 $80,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 29 Shrubbery Lane, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 29 Shrubbery Lane, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/02/2015 - D
07/06/2015 - R
Deed
12/03/2014 - D
12/03/2014 - R
Deed
01/21/1999 - D
01/21/1999 - R
Deed
11/23/1994 - D
11/23/1994 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29 Shrubbery Lane, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 29 Shrubbery Lane, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,054
Market value $240,700
Assessed value $235,900

Assessment History for 29 Shrubbery Lane, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 Shrubbery Lane, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $235,900 $235,900 21.4261 $5,054 +22.57%
2024 $195,600 $156,500 26.35 $4,124 -13.80%
2023 $172,000 $156,500 30.57 $4,784 -9.45%
2022 $156,500 $156,500 33.76 $5,283 +7.27%
2021 $141,800 $136,100 36.19 $4,925 -3.39%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29 Shrubbery Lane, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29 Shrubbery Lane, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 1.29
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 1.29
Chestnut Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 550 1.43
Chestnut Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 550 1.43
Paul Road School 4 Public K-5 430 1.50

Nearest middle schools

Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 3.13
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 3.26
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 4.15
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 4.25
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 4.43

Nearest high schools

Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 4.12
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 4.26
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 4.43
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 5.31