Monroe County  »  14624  »  Chili Ave  »  3152 Chili Ave

3152 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

3152 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3152 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3152 Chili Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 146.100-1-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 3152 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 11/15/2018
Sale price $1,161,902
Arm's length
Property tax $23,964

Lot & Building Information for 3152 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 1,593
Total sqft 3,066
Building class Minimart (486)
Acreage 1.69
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1991
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 3152 Chili Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 3152 Chili Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3152 Chili Avenue, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 3152 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Minimart (486) located at 3152 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624 has a total of 1,593 square feet and a current price per square foot of $729.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3152 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624?

3152 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $948,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3152 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3152 Chili Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/2018 $1,161,902
06/27/2011 $1,300,000
12/29/2005 $1,118,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3152 Chili Avenue, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3152 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/15/2018 - D
07/11/2019 - R
Deed
06/27/2011 - D
07/13/2011 - R
Deed
12/29/2005 - D
01/03/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3152 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 3152 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $23,964
Market value $948,700
Assessed value $929,700

Assessment History for 3152 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3152 Chili Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $929,700 $929,700 25.7761 $23,964 -31.98%
2024 $1,460,100 $1,168,100 30.16 $35,230 -11.55%
2023 $1,283,600 $1,168,100 34.1 $39,832 -9.36%
2022 $1,168,100 $1,168,100 37.62 $43,944 +0.27%
2021 $1,175,400 $1,128,400 38.84 $43,827 -5.31%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,626
Median age 40.5
Average household income $100,913
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 15,365
Owner occupied units 78.9%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $180,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $196,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3152 Chili Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3152 Chili Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3152 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 3152 Chili Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16 Pumpkin Hl, Rochester 1,226 07/14/2022
29 Pumpkin Hl, Rochester 1,350
30 Pumpkin Hl, Rochester 1,294 07/30/2013 $1
16 Harvest Hl, Rochester 1,224 10/25/2022 $182,000
12 Stal Mar Cir, Rochester 1,618 04/23/2004 $1
14 Pumpkin Hl, Rochester 1,226 06/05/2008 $120,000
32 Pumpkin Hl, Rochester 1,166 06/03/2002 $94,000
18 Stal Mar Cir, Rochester 1,472
10 Stal Mar Cir, Rochester 1,989 10/23/2006 $146,500
31 Pumpkin Hl, Rochester 1,226 08/01/2024 $225,000