Monroe County  »  14624  »  Grenell Dr  »  10 Grenell Dr

10 Grenell Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

10 Grenell Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Grenell Drive, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Grenell Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 146.100-1-31

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Grenell Drive, Rochester

Sale date 05/04/2018
Sale price $123,900
Arm's length
Property tax $5,155

Lot & Building Information for 10 Grenell Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,408
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.33
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 195 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 195
Year built 1940
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 10 Grenell Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 10 Grenell Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Grenell Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Grenell Drive, Rochester, NY 14624?

10 Grenell Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,408 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Grenell Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $200,000, the tax amount paid for 10 Grenell Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 is $5,155.

When was 10 Grenell Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold?

10 Grenell Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 11/25/2019.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Grenell Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Grenell Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/04/2018 $123,900
08/14/2006 $70,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Grenell Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10 Grenell Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/25/2019 - D
11/26/2019 - R
Deed
05/04/2018 - D
05/07/2018 - R
Deed
08/14/2006 - D
08/15/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Grenell Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Grenell Drive, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,155
Market value $204,100
Assessed value $200,000

Assessment History for 10 Grenell Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Grenell Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $200,000 $200,000 25.7761 $5,155 +49.94%
2024 $142,500 $114,000 30.16 $3,438 -11.55%
2023 $125,300 $114,000 34.1 $3,887 -9.36%
2022 $114,000 $114,000 37.62 $4,289 +16.23%
2021 $99,000 $95,000 38.84 $3,690 -5.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Grenell Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Grenell Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 0.57
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 0.57
Paul Road School 4 Public K-5 430 0.82
Florence Brasser School 6 Public K-5 400 1.19
Walt Disney School 4 Public K-5 411 2.17

Nearest middle schools

Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 2.77
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 3.50
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 3.71
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 3.74
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 4.70

Nearest high schools

Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 3.63
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 3.74
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 4.70
True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 4.72