Monroe County  »  14624  »  Oxford Bnd  »  2 Oxford Bnd

2 Oxford Bnd, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

2 Oxford Bnd, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Oxford Bnd, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Oxford Bnd, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 146.120-2-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Oxford Bnd, Rochester

Current property tax $5,854

Lot & Building Information for 2 Oxford Bnd, Rochester

Building sqft 1,440
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.27
Lot dimensions 114 ft X 112 ft
Frontage 114
Depth 112
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 2 Oxford Bnd, Rochester

• • Improvements for 2 Oxford Bnd, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Oxford Bnd, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Oxford Bnd, Rochester, NY 14624?

2 Oxford Bnd, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1988 and has a total of 1,440 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Oxford Bnd, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $250,200, the tax amount paid for 2 Oxford Bnd, Rochester, NY 14624 is $6,449.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Oxford Bnd, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Oxford Bnd, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Oxford Bnd, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2 Oxford Bnd, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Oxford Bnd, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,449
Current property tax $5,854
Market value $255,300
Assessed value $250,200

Assessment History for 2 Oxford Bnd, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Oxford Bnd, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $250,200 $250,200 25.7761 $6,449 +23.03%
2024 $217,300 $173,800 30.16 $5,242 -11.55%
2023 $191,000 $173,800 34.1 $5,927 -9.36%
2022 $173,800 $173,800 37.62 $6,538 +11.41%
2021 $157,400 $151,100 38.84 $5,869 -5.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Oxford Bnd, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Oxford Bnd, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Paul Road School 4 Public K-5 430 0.35
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 0.94
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 0.94
Florence Brasser School 6 Public K-5 400 1.52
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 2.08

Nearest middle schools

Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 2.08
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 3.17
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 3.24
True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 3.73
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 4.40

Nearest high schools

Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 3.24
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 3.34