Monroe County  »  14624  »  Wellington Ponds  »  7 Wellington Ponds

7 Wellington Ponds, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Wellington Ponds, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Wellington Ponds, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 146.120-2-69

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Wellington Ponds, Rochester

Sale date 12/01/2023
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,429

Lot & Building Information for 7 Wellington Ponds, Rochester

Building sqft 1,376
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.25
Lot dimensions 70 ft X 158 ft
Frontage 70
Depth 158
Year built 1990
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 7 Wellington Ponds, Rochester

• • Improvements for 7 Wellington Ponds, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Wellington Ponds, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Wellington Ponds, Rochester, NY 14624?

7 Wellington Ponds, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1990 and has a total of 1,376 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Wellington Ponds, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $249,400, the tax amount paid for 7 Wellington Ponds, Rochester, NY 14624 is $6,428.

When was 7 Wellington Ponds, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Wellington Ponds, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 12/01/2023 for $300,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Wellington Ponds, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Wellington Ponds, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/01/2023 $300,000
12/17/2009 $147,500
05/10/2004 $139,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Wellington Ponds, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Wellington Ponds, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/01/2023 - D
12/01/2023 - R
Deed
12/17/2009 - D
12/17/2009 - R
Deed
05/10/2004 - D
05/11/2004 - R
Deed
04/15/1999 - D
04/16/1999 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Wellington Ponds, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Wellington Ponds, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,429
Market value $254,500
Assessed value $249,400

Assessment History for 7 Wellington Ponds, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Wellington Ponds, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $249,400 $249,400 25.7761 $6,429 +16.79%
2024 $228,100 $182,500 30.16 $5,504 -11.55%
2023 $200,500 $182,500 34.1 $6,223 -9.36%
2022 $182,500 $182,500 37.62 $6,866 +11.38%
2021 $165,300 $158,700 38.84 $6,164 -5.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Wellington Ponds, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Wellington Ponds, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Paul Road School 4 Public K-5 430 0.61
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 1.11
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 1.11
Florence Brasser School 6 Public K-5 400 1.60
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 2.09

Nearest middle schools

Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 2.09
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 3.03
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 3.06
True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 3.47
True North Rochester Prep Charter School West Camp 5 Charter K-8 754 4.23

Nearest high schools

Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 3.06
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 3.21
Rochester Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 823 4.25
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 4.26

Neighbors for 7 Wellington Ponds, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 7 Wellington Ponds, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Phyllis Ln, Rochester 1,088 09/23/2011 $1
538 Paul Rd, Rochester 1,547 03/08/2024 $226,000
30 Adela Cir, Rochester 1,040 04/30/2019 $133,000
6 Wellington Ponds, Rochester 1,688 06/20/2012 $152,000
17 Cornwall Xing, Rochester 1,560
5 Wellington Ponds, Rochester 1,440 12/13/2024 $250,000
532 Paul Rd, Rochester 984
540 Paul Rd, Rochester 1,326
32 Adela Cir, Rochester 1,072 05/23/2022 $206,000
12 Wellington Ponds, Rochester 1,634 08/07/2003 $142,500
2 Wellington Ponds, Rochester 1,878 04/23/2008 $160,000
10 Wellington Ponds, Rochester 1,619 10/30/2012 $152,000
15 Cornwall Xing, Rochester 1,318 07/01/2013 $135,000
534 Paul Rd, Rochester 1,488 10/07/2020 $1
8 Wellington Ponds, Rochester 1,610 01/28/2015 $153,000
19 Cornwall Xing, Rochester 1,605 02/25/2019
536 Paul Rd, Rochester 1,662 06/01/2023 $210,000
542 Paul Rd, Rochester 1,332 01/29/2009 $64,660
11 Wellington Ponds, Rochester 1,576 06/07/2019 $168,000
9 Wellington Ponds, Rochester 1,616 10/21/2015 $161,000