Monroe County  »  14624  »  White Oak Bnd  »  19 White Oak Bnd

19 White Oak Bnd, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

19 White Oak Bnd, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 White Oak Bnd, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 White Oak Bnd, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 146.120-2-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 White Oak Bnd, Rochester

Sale date 05/14/2019
Sale price $215,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,346

Lot & Building Information for 19 White Oak Bnd, Rochester

Building sqft 1,822
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.2
Lot dimensions 73 ft X 122 ft
Frontage 73
Depth 122
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 19 White Oak Bnd, Rochester

• • Improvements for 19 White Oak Bnd, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 White Oak Bnd, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19 White Oak Bnd, Rochester, NY 14624?

19 White Oak Bnd, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1988 and has a total of 1,822 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19 White Oak Bnd, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $285,000, the tax amount paid for 19 White Oak Bnd, Rochester, NY 14624 is $7,346.

When was 19 White Oak Bnd, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19 White Oak Bnd, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 05/14/2019 for $215,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 White Oak Bnd, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 White Oak Bnd, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/14/2019 $215,000
02/04/2013 $160,000
03/31/2003 $171,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19 White Oak Bnd, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19 White Oak Bnd, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/14/2019 - D
05/14/2019 - R
Deed
02/04/2013 - D
02/05/2013 - R
Deed
03/31/2003 - D
04/01/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 White Oak Bnd, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 19 White Oak Bnd, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,346
Market value $290,800
Assessed value $285,000

Assessment History for 19 White Oak Bnd, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 White Oak Bnd, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $285,000 $285,000 25.7761 $7,346 +8.79%
2024 $279,900 $223,900 30.16 $6,753 -11.55%
2023 $246,000 $223,900 34.1 $7,635 -9.36%
2022 $223,900 $223,900 37.62 $8,423 +11.39%
2021 $202,800 $194,700 38.84 $7,562 +1.02%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 White Oak Bnd, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 White Oak Bnd, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Paul Road School 4 Public K-5 430 0.42
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 0.84
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 0.84
Florence Brasser School 6 Public K-5 400 1.39
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 2.23

Nearest middle schools

Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 2.23
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 3.02
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 3.10
True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 3.68
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 4.26

Nearest high schools

Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 3.10
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 3.19
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 4.26
Rochester Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 823 4.47

Neighbors for 19 White Oak Bnd, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 19 White Oak Bnd, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18 Adela Cir, Rochester 1,360
7 White Oak Bnd, Rochester 1,767
23 White Oak Bnd, Rochester 1,482
25 White Oak Bnd, Rochester 1,272 11/14/2014 $145,000
22 White Oak Bnd, Rochester 1,952 05/14/2014 $165,000
17 White Oak Bnd, Rochester 2,014 02/01/2017 $186,000
3 White Oak Bnd, Rochester 1,462 07/18/2024 $310,000
36 Adela Cir, Rochester 1,048 06/30/2023 $230,000
13 White Oak Bnd, Rochester 2,196 07/07/2017 $214,000
9 White Oak Bnd, Rochester 1,636 08/29/2023 $280,000
5 White Oak Bnd, Rochester 1,440 07/24/2002 $122,500
1 White Oak Bnd, Rochester 2,757 04/16/2010 $165,000
21 White Oak Bnd, Rochester 1,570
26 Adela Cir, Rochester 1,120 08/02/2005 $105,000
16 Adela Cir, Rochester 1,817 12/15/2004 $1
18 White Oak Bnd, Rochester 1,694 11/14/1995 $120,000
15 White Oak Bnd, Rochester 1,814 03/22/2023 $1
24 White Oak Bnd, Rochester 1,993 11/14/2019 $211,000
20 White Oak Bnd, Rochester 1,819 05/05/2021 $230,000
38 Adela Cir, Rochester 1,816 07/29/2004 $131,000