Monroe County  »  14624  »  Woodbridge CT  »  2 Woodbridge CT

2 Woodbridge Court, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Woodbridge Court, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Woodbridge Court, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 146.150-1-56

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Woodbridge Court, Rochester

Current property tax $6,238

Lot & Building Information for 2 Woodbridge Court, Rochester

Building sqft 1,856
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.38
Year built 1984
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 2 Woodbridge Court, Rochester

• • Improvements for 2 Woodbridge Court, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Woodbridge Court, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Woodbridge Court, Rochester, NY 14624?

2 Woodbridge Court, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1984 and has a total of 1,856 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Woodbridge Court, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $265,100, the tax amount paid for 2 Woodbridge Court, Rochester, NY 14624 is $6,833.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Woodbridge Court, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Woodbridge Court, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Woodbridge Court, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2 Woodbridge Court, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Woodbridge Court, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,833
Current property tax $6,238
Market value $270,500
Assessed value $265,100

Assessment History for 2 Woodbridge Court, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Woodbridge Court, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $265,100 $265,100 25.7761 $6,833 +25.38%
2024 $225,900 $180,700 30.16 $5,450 -11.55%
2023 $198,600 $180,700 34.1 $6,162 -9.36%
2022 $180,700 $180,700 37.62 $6,798 +11.41%
2021 $163,600 $157,100 38.84 $6,102 -5.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Woodbridge Court, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Woodbridge Court, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Paul Road School 4 Public K-5 430 0.27
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 0.82
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 0.82
Florence Brasser School 6 Public K-5 400 1.54
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 2.15

Nearest middle schools

Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 2.15
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 3.58
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 3.72
True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 4.35
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 4.36

Nearest high schools

Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 3.72
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 3.73
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 4.81