Monroe County  »  14624  »  Avion Dr  »  9 Avion Dr

9 Avion Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

9 Avion Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Avion Drive, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Avion Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 147.30-1-35

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Avion Drive, Rochester

Property tax $1,258

Lot & Building Information for 9 Avion Drive, Rochester

Building class Vacant Land Located in Industrial Areas (340)
Acreage 1.48
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 9 Avion Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 9 Avion Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Avion Drive, Rochester

What is the market value of 9 Avion Drive, Rochester, NY 14624?

The current market value is $49,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Avion Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Avion Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 Avion Drive, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 9 Avion Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Avion Drive, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,258
Market value $49,800
Assessed value $48,800

Assessment History for 9 Avion Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Avion Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $48,800 $48,800 25.7761 $1,258 -14.54%
2024 $61,000 $48,800 30.16 $1,472 -11.55%
2023 $53,600 $48,800 34.1 $1,664 -9.36%
2022 $48,800 $48,800 37.62 $1,836 -3.14%
2021 $50,800 $48,800 38.84 $1,895 -5.31%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,626
Median age 40.5
Average household income $100,913
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 15,365
Owner occupied units 78.9%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $180,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $196,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Avion Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Avion Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9 Avion Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 9 Avion Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1625 Scottsville Rd, Rochester
8 Avion Dr, Rochester
29 Blue Ridge Trl, Rochester 1,444
45 Blue Ridge Trl, Rochester 1,392
33 Blue Ridge Trl, Rochester 1,350 05/15/2015 $119,000
41 Blue Ridge Trl, Rochester 1,598 09/06/2023 $230,000
25 Blue Ridge Trl, Rochester 1,460 06/06/2013 $107,000
37 Blue Ridge Trl, Rochester 1,350 07/08/2003 $109,900