Monroe County  »  14624  »  Heather Trl  »  4 Heather Trl

4 Heather Trl, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

4 Heather Trl, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Heather Trl, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Heather Trl, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 147.50-2-35

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Heather Trl, Rochester

Sale date 09/03/2003
Sale price $210,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,336

Lot & Building Information for 4 Heather Trl, Rochester

Building sqft 2,046
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.3
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 4 Heather Trl, Rochester

• • Improvements for 4 Heather Trl, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Heather Trl, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Heather Trl, Rochester, NY 14624?

4 Heather Trl, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1988 and has a total of 2,046 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Heather Trl, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $307,700, the tax amount paid for 4 Heather Trl, Rochester, NY 14624 is $7,931.

When was 4 Heather Trl, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Heather Trl, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 09/03/2003 for $210,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Heather Trl, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Heather Trl, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/03/2003 $210,000
07/15/1994 $199,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Heather Trl, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4 Heather Trl, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/03/2003 - D
09/03/2003 - R
Deed
07/15/1994 - D
07/18/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Heather Trl, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Heather Trl, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,931
Current property tax $7,336
Market value $314,000
Assessed value $307,700

Assessment History for 4 Heather Trl, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Heather Trl, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $307,700 $307,700 25.7761 $7,931 +4.19%
2024 $315,500 $252,400 30.16 $7,612 -11.55%
2023 $277,400 $252,400 34.1 $8,607 -9.36%
2022 $252,400 $252,400 37.62 $9,495 +16.25%
2021 $219,100 $210,300 38.84 $8,168 -5.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Heather Trl, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Heather Trl, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Paul Road School 4 Public K-5 430 0.98
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 1.29
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 1.29
Florence Brasser School 6 Public K-5 400 1.62
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 2.32

Nearest middle schools

Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 2.32
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 2.70
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 2.71
True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 3.11
True North Rochester Prep Charter School West Camp 5 Charter K-8 754 3.85

Nearest high schools

Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 2.70
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 2.89