Monroe County  »  14624  »  Loyalist Ave  »  75 Loyalist Ave

75 Loyalist Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Loyalist Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Loyalist Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 147.50-3-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Loyalist Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 06/09/2007
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,732

Lot & Building Information for 75 Loyalist Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 1,700
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.21
Lot dimensions 76 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 76
Depth 120
Year built 1986
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 75 Loyalist Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 75 Loyalist Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Loyalist Avenue, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 75 Loyalist Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624?

75 Loyalist Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1986 and has a total of 1,700 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 75 Loyalist Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $260,400, the tax amount paid for 75 Loyalist Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624 is $6,712.

When was 75 Loyalist Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold and what was the last sale price?

75 Loyalist Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 06/09/2007 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Loyalist Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Loyalist Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/09/2007 $1
06/15/1994 $104,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 75 Loyalist Avenue, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 75 Loyalist Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/09/2007 - D
06/26/2007 - R
Deed
06/15/1994 - D
06/16/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 Loyalist Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Loyalist Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,712
Current property tax $4,732
Market value $265,700
Assessed value $260,400

Assessment History for 75 Loyalist Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Loyalist Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $260,400 $260,400 25.7761 $6,712 +30.83%
2024 $212,600 $170,100 30.16 $5,130 -11.55%
2023 $186,900 $170,100 34.1 $5,800 -9.36%
2022 $170,100 $170,100 37.62 $6,399 +11.40%
2021 $154,100 $147,900 38.84 $5,744 -5.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Loyalist Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Loyalist Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Paul Road School 4 Public K-5 430 1.15
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 1.52
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 1.52
Florence Brasser School 6 Public K-5 400 1.85
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 2.23

Nearest middle schools

Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 2.23
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 2.72
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 2.78
True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 2.94
Rochester Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 823 3.71

Nearest high schools

Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 2.72
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 2.97