27 Airline Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information
27 Airline Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 27 Airline Drive, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14624 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Chili |
| Parcel ID | 147.60-1-29 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 27 Airline Drive, Rochester
| Property tax | $27,797 |
Lot & Building Information for 27 Airline Drive, Rochester
| Building sqft | 24,012 |
| Total sqft | 27,120 |
| Building class | Manufacturing and Processing (710) |
| Acreage | 10 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Year built | 1990 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Gates-Chili |
Other Property Data for 27 Airline Drive, Rochester
- • Improvements for 27 Airline Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 27 Airline Drive, Rochester
This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 27 Airline Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 has a total of 24,012 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 27 Airline Drive, Rochester, NY 14624?27 Airline Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,100,400.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 27 Airline Drive, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27 Airline Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 27 Airline Drive, Rochester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 27 Airline Drive, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 27 Airline Drive, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $27,797 |
| Market value | $1,100,400 |
| Assessed value | $1,078,400 |
Assessment History for 27 Airline Drive, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27 Airline Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,078,400 | $1,078,400 | 25.7761 | $27,797 | -16.86% |
| 2024 | $1,385,600 | $1,108,500 | 30.16 | $33,432 | -11.55% |
| 2023 | $1,218,100 | $1,108,500 | 34.1 | $37,800 | -9.36% |
| 2022 | $1,108,500 | $1,108,500 | 37.62 | $41,702 | -0.06% |
| 2021 | $1,119,100 | $1,074,300 | 38.84 | $41,726 | -5.31% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 38,626 |
| Median age | 40.5 |
| Average household income | $100,913 |
| Family households | 69.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 15,365 |
| Owner occupied units | 78.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.45 |
| Median year structure built | 1972 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $180,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $196,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27 Airline Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27 Airline Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 27 Airline Drive, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 27 Airline Drive, Rochester.