Monroe County  »  14624  »  Jetview Dr  »  31 Jetview Dr

31 Jetview Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

31 Jetview Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

31 Jetview Drive, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31 Jetview Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 147.60-1-17.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 31 Jetview Drive, Rochester

Sale date 01/31/2007
Sale price $1,975,000
Arm's length
Property tax $55,790

Lot & Building Information for 31 Jetview Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 25,850
Total sqft 37,850
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 3.38
Lot dimensions 270 ft X 581 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 270
Depth 581
Year built 1997
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 30%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 31 Jetview Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 31 Jetview Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31 Jetview Drive, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 31 Jetview Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 31 Jetview Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 has a total of 25,850 square feet and a current price per square foot of $76.

What is the year built & the current market value of 31 Jetview Drive, Rochester, NY 14624?

31 Jetview Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,208,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31 Jetview Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31 Jetview Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/2007 $1,975,000
01/31/2007 $1,104,660
03/29/2004 $1,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 31 Jetview Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 31 Jetview Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/31/2007 - D
02/01/2007 - R
Deed
01/31/2007 - D
02/01/2007 - R
Deed
03/29/2004 - D
03/30/2004 - R
Deed
03/01/2004 - D
03/30/2004 - R
Deed
04/21/1998 - D
04/21/1998 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 31 Jetview Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 31 Jetview Drive, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $55,790
Market value $2,208,600
Assessed value $2,164,400

Assessment History for 31 Jetview Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31 Jetview Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,164,400 $2,164,400 25.7761 $55,790 -0.76%
2024 $2,329,900 $1,863,900 30.16 $56,215 -11.55%
2023 $2,048,200 $1,863,900 34.1 $63,559 -9.36%
2022 $1,863,900 $1,863,900 37.62 $70,120 -3.14%
2021 $1,941,600 $1,863,900 38.84 $72,394 -5.31%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,626
Median age 40.5
Average household income $100,913
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 15,365
Owner occupied units 78.9%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $180,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $196,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31 Jetview Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31 Jetview Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 31 Jetview Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 31 Jetview Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
66 Battle Green Dr, Rochester 1,656 04/27/2023 $200,000
72 Battle Green Dr, Rochester 1,656
69 Battle Green Dr, Rochester 1,620 08/11/1993 $96,500
21 Jetview Dr, Rochester 40,116 05/14/2004 $1,250,000
98 Battle Green Dr, Rochester 1,984 07/10/2024 $1
68 Battle Green Dr, Rochester 1,626
30 Airline Dr, Rochester 12,684
21 Watchman CT, Rochester 1,640 12/07/2018 $154,900
94 Battle Green Dr, Rochester 1,691 12/16/2022 $217,550
29 Jetview Dr, Rochester 23,246 12/27/2004 $1