Monroe County  »  14624  »  Paul Rd  »  424 Paul Rd

424 Paul Road, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

424 Paul Road, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

424 Paul Road, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 424 Paul Road, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 147.90-1-29

Sales & Tax Overview for 424 Paul Road, Rochester

Sale date 06/01/1992
Sale price $75,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,135

Lot & Building Information for 424 Paul Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,168
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.42
Lot dimensions 60 ft X 305 ft
Frontage 60
Depth 305
Year built 1948
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 424 Paul Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 424 Paul Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 424 Paul Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 424 Paul Road, Rochester, NY 14624?

424 Paul Road, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1948 and has a total of 1,168 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 424 Paul Road, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $183,500, the tax amount paid for 424 Paul Road, Rochester, NY 14624 is $4,729.

When was 424 Paul Road, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold and what was the last sale price?

424 Paul Road, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 06/01/1992 for $75,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 424 Paul Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 424 Paul Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/01/1992 $75,000

Title Documents for 424 Paul Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/01/1992 - D
04/12/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 424 Paul Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 424 Paul Road, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,730
Current property tax $4,135
Market value $187,200
Assessed value $183,500

Assessment History for 424 Paul Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 424 Paul Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $183,500 $183,500 25.7761 $4,730 +36.02%
2024 $144,100 $115,300 30.16 $3,477 -11.55%
2023 $126,700 $115,300 34.1 $3,932 -9.36%
2022 $115,300 $115,300 37.62 $4,338 +16.21%
2021 $100,100 $96,100 38.84 $3,733 -5.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 424 Paul Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 424 Paul Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Paul Road School 4 Public K-5 430 0.78
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 1.33
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 1.33
Florence Brasser School 6 Public K-5 400 1.81
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 1.95

Nearest middle schools

Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 1.95
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 3.09
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 3.10
True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 3.34
Rochester Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 823 4.10

Nearest high schools

Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 3.09
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 3.28
Rochester Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 823 4.10