Monroe County  »  14624  »  Constitution Cir  »  1 Constitution Cir

1 Constitution Circle, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Constitution Circle, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Constitution Circle, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 147.100-1-42

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Constitution Circle, Rochester

Sale date 11/23/2020
Sale price $190,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,475

Lot & Building Information for 1 Constitution Circle, Rochester

Building sqft 1,456
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.26
Lot dimensions 69 ft X 138 ft
Frontage 69
Depth 138
Year built 1994
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1 Constitution Circle, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1 Constitution Circle, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Constitution Circle, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Constitution Circle, Rochester, NY 14624?

1 Constitution Circle, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1994 and has a total of 1,456 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Constitution Circle, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $251,200, the tax amount paid for 1 Constitution Circle, Rochester, NY 14624 is $6,474.

When was 1 Constitution Circle, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Constitution Circle, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 11/23/2020 for $190,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Constitution Circle, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Constitution Circle, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/23/2020 $190,000
08/21/2017 $147,000
03/17/2017 $92,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Constitution Circle, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Constitution Circle, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/23/2020 - D
11/24/2020 - R
Deed
08/21/2017 - D
08/22/2017 - R
Deed
03/17/2017 - D
03/31/2017 - R
Deed
11/03/2016 - D
02/01/2017 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
06/29/2010 - D
06/30/2010 - R
Deed
07/22/1994 - D
07/22/1994 - R
Deed
05/12/1994 - D
05/17/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Constitution Circle, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Constitution Circle, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,475
Market value $256,300
Assessed value $251,200

Assessment History for 1 Constitution Circle, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Constitution Circle, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $251,200 $251,200 25.7761 $6,475 +20.75%
2024 $222,300 $177,800 30.16 $5,362 -11.55%
2023 $195,400 $177,800 34.1 $6,063 -9.36%
2022 $177,800 $177,800 37.62 $6,689 +11.39%
2021 $161,000 $154,600 38.84 $6,005 -5.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Constitution Circle, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Constitution Circle, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Paul Road School 4 Public K-5 430 1.16
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 1.63
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 1.63
Florence Brasser School 6 Public K-5 400 2.01
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 2.05

Nearest middle schools

Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 2.05
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 2.88
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 2.96
True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 2.96
Rochester Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 823 3.72

Nearest high schools

Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 2.88
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 3.15