7 Autumn Wood, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information
7 Autumn Wood, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Autumn Wood, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14624 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Chili |
| Parcel ID | 158.20-2-26 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Autumn Wood, Rochester
| Current property tax | $9,261 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Autumn Wood, Rochester
| Building sqft | 2,526 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.66 |
| Lot dimensions | 160 ft X 180 ft |
| Frontage | 160 |
| Depth | 180 |
| Year built | 1990 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Churchville-Chili |
Other Property Data for 7 Autumn Wood, Rochester
- • Improvements for 7 Autumn Wood, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Autumn Wood, Rochester
7 Autumn Wood, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1990 and has a total of 2,526 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Autumn Wood, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $491,400, the tax amount paid for 7 Autumn Wood, Rochester, NY 14624 is $10,528.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Autumn Wood, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Autumn Wood, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7 Autumn Wood, Rochester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 7 Autumn Wood, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Autumn Wood, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $10,529 |
| Current property tax | $9,261 |
| Market value | $501,400 |
| Assessed value | $491,400 |
Assessment History for 7 Autumn Wood, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Autumn Wood, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $491,400 | $491,400 | 21.4261 | $10,529 | +38.74% |
| 2024 | $360,000 | $288,000 | 26.35 | $7,589 | -13.80% |
| 2023 | $316,500 | $288,000 | 30.57 | $8,804 | -9.45% |
| 2022 | $288,000 | $288,000 | 33.76 | $9,723 | +7.29% |
| 2021 | $260,800 | $250,400 | 36.19 | $9,062 | -3.39% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Autumn Wood, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Autumn Wood, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chestnut Ridge Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-4 | 550 | 0.28 |
| St Pius Tenth School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 115 | 2.56 |
| St Pius Tenth School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 115 | 2.56 |
| Paul Road School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 430 | 2.65 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Hope Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 3.14 |
| Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 1,156 | 3.72 |
| Crestwood Childrens Center | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 133 | 3.75 |
| Wheatland Chili High School | 4 | Public | 6-12 | 352 | 4.67 |
| Gates Chili Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 854 | 5.38 |
Nearest high schools