Monroe County  »  14623  »  Scottsville Rd  »  1891 Scottsville Rd

1891 Scottsville Road, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1891 Scottsville Road, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1891 Scottsville Road, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 160.10-1-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 1891 Scottsville Road, Rochester

Sale date 11/01/2018
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $23,576

Lot & Building Information for 1891 Scottsville Road, Rochester

Building sqft 5,091
Building class Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433)
Acreage 10.4
Year built 2020
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 60%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 1891 Scottsville Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1891 Scottsville Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1891 Scottsville Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 1891 Scottsville Road, Rochester, NY 14623 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433) located at 1891 Scottsville Road, Rochester, NY 14623 has a total of 5,091 square feet and a current price per square foot of $88.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1891 Scottsville Road, Rochester, NY 14623?

1891 Scottsville Road, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 2020 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,698,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1891 Scottsville Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1891 Scottsville Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/01/2018 $450,000
11/19/1998 $285,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1891 Scottsville Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1891 Scottsville Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/01/2018 - D
11/02/2018 - R
Deed
11/19/1998 - D
11/19/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1891 Scottsville Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1891 Scottsville Road, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $35,674
Current property tax $23,576
Market value $1,698,200
Assessed value $1,664,200

Assessment History for 1891 Scottsville Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1891 Scottsville Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,664,200 $1,664,200 21.4361 $35,674 -13.91%
2024 $2,069,500 $1,655,600 25.03 $41,440 -17.39%
2023 $1,819,300 $1,655,600 30.3 $50,165 -9.79%
2022 $1,655,600 $1,655,600 33.59 $55,612 +1129.70%
2021 $130,313 $125,100 36.15 $4,522 -50.96%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,032
Median age 25.3
Average household income $76,610
Family households 42.4%
Occupied housing units 9,245
Owner occupied units 50.6%
Average number of people per household 2.08
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $185,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $171,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1891 Scottsville Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1891 Scottsville Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map