Monroe County  »  14623  »  Jemison Rd  »  30 Jemison Rd

30 Jemison Road, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

30 Jemison Road, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Jemison Road, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Jemison Road, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 160.110-1-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Jemison Road, Rochester

Current property tax $3,792

Lot & Building Information for 30 Jemison Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,792
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.56
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 247 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 247
Year built 1941
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 30 Jemison Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 30 Jemison Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Jemison Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 30 Jemison Road, Rochester, NY 14623?

30 Jemison Road, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 1941 and has a total of 1,792 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 30 Jemison Road, Rochester, NY 14623 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $198,300, the tax amount paid for 30 Jemison Road, Rochester, NY 14623 is $4,250.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Jemison Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Jemison Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 30 Jemison Road, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 30 Jemison Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Jemison Road, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,251
Current property tax $3,792
Market value $202,300
Assessed value $198,300

Assessment History for 30 Jemison Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Jemison Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $198,300 $198,300 21.4361 $4,251 +17.85%
2024 $180,100 $144,100 25.03 $3,607 -17.39%
2023 $158,400 $144,100 30.3 $4,366 -9.79%
2022 $144,100 $144,100 33.59 $4,840 +11.49%
2021 $125,100 $120,100 36.15 $4,342 -3.50%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Jemison Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Jemison Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 0.89
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 0.89
Ethel K Fyle Elementary School 5 Public K-3 424 2.18
Paul Road School 4 Public K-5 430 2.22
Pinnacle Lutheran School NR Private K 8 2.38

Nearest middle schools

Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 0.89
Henry V Burger Middle School 5 Public 7-9 691 3.53
True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 3.56
Rochester Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 823 4.13
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 4.38

Nearest high schools

Rochester Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 823 4.13