33 Jemison Road, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information
33 Jemison Road, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 33 Jemison Road, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14623 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Chili |
| Parcel ID | 160.110-1-58 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Jemison Road, Rochester
| Sale date | 04/23/2023 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $2,620 |
Lot & Building Information for 33 Jemison Road, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,336 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.4 |
| Lot dimensions | 75 ft X 234 ft |
| Frontage | 75 |
| Depth | 234 |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Bungalow |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Wheatland-Chili |
Other Property Data for 33 Jemison Road, Rochester
- • Improvements for 33 Jemison Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 33 Jemison Road, Rochester
33 Jemison Road, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,336 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 33 Jemison Road, Rochester, NY 14623 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $143,600, the tax amount paid for 33 Jemison Road, Rochester, NY 14623 is $3,078.
When was 33 Jemison Road, Rochester, NY 14623 last sold and what was the last sale price?33 Jemison Road, Rochester, NY 14623 was last sold in 04/23/2023 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 33 Jemison Road, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Jemison Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 33 Jemison Road, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 33 Jemison Road, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 33 Jemison Road, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $3,078 |
| Current property tax | $2,620 |
| Market value | $146,500 |
| Assessed value | $143,600 |
Assessment History for 33 Jemison Road, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Jemison Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $143,600 | $143,600 | 21.4361 | $3,078 | +13.14% |
| 2024 | $135,900 | $108,700 | 25.03 | $2,721 | -17.39% |
| 2023 | $119,500 | $108,700 | 30.3 | $3,294 | -9.79% |
| 2022 | $108,700 | $108,700 | 33.59 | $3,651 | +11.48% |
| 2021 | $94,400 | $90,600 | 36.15 | $3,275 | -3.50% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Jemison Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Jemison Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crestwood Childrens Center | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 133 | 0.85 |
| Ethel K Fyle Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-3 | 424 | 2.16 |
| Paul Road School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 430 | 2.24 |
| Pinnacle Lutheran School | NR | Private | K | 8 | 2.41 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Henry V Burger Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-9 | 691 | 3.49 |
| True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 1,301 | 3.62 |
| Rochester Academy Charter School | 3 | Charter | K-12 | 823 | 4.18 |
| Hope Hall School | NR | Private | 3-12 | 132 | 4.43 |
Nearest high schools