Monroe County  »  14546  »  Humphrey Rd  »  447 Humphrey Rd

447 Humphrey Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

447 Humphrey Road, Scottsville, NY 14546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 447 Humphrey Road, Scottsville
Zip code 14546
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 172.20-1-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 447 Humphrey Road, Scottsville

Sale date 02/17/2005
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,383

Lot & Building Information for 447 Humphrey Road, Scottsville

Building sqft 1,320
Building class Field Crops (120)
Acreage 33.1
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 447 Humphrey Road, Scottsville

• • Improvements for 447 Humphrey Road, Scottsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 447 Humphrey Road, Scottsville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 447 Humphrey Road, Scottsville, NY 14546?

447 Humphrey Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 was built in 1900 and has a total of 1,320 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 447 Humphrey Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $351,600, the tax amount paid for 447 Humphrey Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 is $7,536.

When was 447 Humphrey Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 last sold and what was the last sale price?

447 Humphrey Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 was last sold in 02/17/2005 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 447 Humphrey Road, Scottsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 447 Humphrey Road, Scottsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/17/2005 $1
07/29/1994 $1
07/07/1994 $17,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 447 Humphrey Road, Scottsville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 447 Humphrey Road, Scottsville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/17/2005 - D
03/09/2005 - R
Deed
02/03/1995 - D
02/10/1995 - R
Deed
07/29/1994 - D
08/31/1994 - R
Deed
07/07/1994 - D
08/30/1994 - R
Deed
12/30/1993 - D
12/30/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 447 Humphrey Road, Scottsville

Access detailed property tax data for 447 Humphrey Road, Scottsville, NY 14546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,537
Current property tax $5,383
Market value $358,800
Assessed value $351,600

Assessment History for 447 Humphrey Road, Scottsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 447 Humphrey Road, Scottsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $351,600 $351,600 21.4361 $7,537 +27.70%
2024 $294,800 $235,800 25.03 $5,902 -17.39%
2023 $259,100 $235,800 30.3 $7,145 -9.79%
2022 $235,800 $235,800 33.59 $7,921 +32.39%
2021 $172,400 $165,500 36.15 $5,983 -3.50%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 447 Humphrey Road, Scottsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 447 Humphrey Road, Scottsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chestnut Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 550 2.43
Chestnut Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 550 2.43
T J Connor Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 327 2.68
T J Connor Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 327 2.68
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 3.07

Nearest middle schools

Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 2.55
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 3.07
Industry School NR Public 8-12 52 4.71
Henry V Burger Middle School 5 Public 7-9 691 4.80
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 5.35

Nearest high schools

Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 2.55
Industry School NR Public 8-12 52 4.71
Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 5.36