Monroe County  »  14514  »  Union St  »  4050 Union St

4050 Union Street, North Chili, NY 14514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4050 Union Street, North Chili, NY 14514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4050 Union Street, North Chili
Zip code 14514
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 172.10-1-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 4050 Union Street, North Chili

Sale date 10/09/2016
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $9,472

Lot & Building Information for 4050 Union Street, North Chili

Building sqft 3,030
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10.31
Year built 2012
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 4050 Union Street, North Chili

• • Improvements for 4050 Union Street, North Chili , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4050 Union Street, North Chili

How many square feet does 4050 Union Street, North Chili, NY 14514 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 4050 Union Street, North Chili, NY 14514 has a total of 3,030 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4050 Union Street, North Chili, NY 14514?

4050 Union Street, North Chili, NY 14514 was built in 2012 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $451,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4050 Union Street, North Chili

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4050 Union Street, North Chili, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/09/2016 $1
12/27/2012 $1
06/02/2011 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4050 Union Street, North Chili with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4050 Union Street, North Chili

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/09/2016 - D
10/11/2016 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
12/27/2012 - D
12/28/2012 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
06/02/2011 - D
06/06/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4050 Union Street, North Chili

Access detailed property tax data for 4050 Union Street, North Chili, NY 14514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,472
Market value $451,100
Assessed value $442,100

Assessment History for 4050 Union Street, North Chili

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4050 Union Street, North Chili, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $442,100 $442,100 21.4261 $9,472 -3.62%
2024 $466,300 $373,000 26.35 $9,829 -13.80%
2023 $409,900 $373,000 30.57 $11,403 -9.45%
2022 $373,000 $373,000 33.76 $12,592 +11.95%
2021 $323,800 $310,800 36.19 $11,248 -3.39%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,572
Median age 40.8
Average household income $110,179
Family households 58.8%
Occupied housing units 2,745
Owner occupied units 58.9%
Average number of people per household 2.33
Median year structure built 1991
Median value for units with a mortgage $236,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $254,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4050 Union Street, North Chili, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4050 Union Street, North Chili to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4050 Union Street, North Chili

Here are the neighbors for 4050 Union Street, North Chili.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
437 Stottle Rd, Scottsville 3,145 05/20/2009 $1
530 Chili Scottsville Rd, Scottsville 1,768 09/29/2016 $1
467 Humphrey Rd, Scottsville 12/05/2018 $1
423 Stottle Rd, Scottsville 2,708 07/25/2002 $23,500
63 Wheatland Center Rd, Churchville 1,995
480 Humphrey Rd, Scottsville 2,592
3980 Union St, North Chili 2,307 04/15/1998 $50,400
425 Stottle Rd, Scottsville 2,038 01/27/2012 $295,000
455 Stottle Rd, Scottsville 2,292 08/28/2017 $1
4133 Union St, North Chili 1,528