380 Morgan Road #B, Scottsville, NY 14546 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 380 Morgan Road #B, Scottsville |
| Zip code | 14546 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Chili |
| Parcel ID | 172.40-1-11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 380 Morgan Road #B, Scottsville
| Current property tax | $704 |
Lot & Building Information for 380 Morgan Road #B, Scottsville
| Building class | Agricultural Vacant Land (Productive) (105) |
| Acreage | 51.5 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Wheatland-Chili |
Other Property Data for 380 Morgan Road #B, Scottsville
- • Improvements for 380 Morgan Road #B, Scottsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 380 Morgan Road #B, Scottsville
The current market value is $149,200.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 380 Morgan Road #B, Scottsville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 380 Morgan Road #B, Scottsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 380 Morgan Road #B, Scottsville
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 380 Morgan Road #B, Scottsville
Access detailed property tax data for 380 Morgan Road #B, Scottsville, NY 14546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $3,134 |
| Current property tax | $704 |
| Market value | $149,200 |
| Assessed value | $146,200 |
Assessment History for 380 Morgan Road #B, Scottsville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 380 Morgan Road #B, Scottsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $146,200 | $146,200 | 21.4361 | $3,134 | -3.01% |
| 2024 | $161,400 | $129,100 | 25.03 | $3,231 | -17.39% |
| 2023 | $141,900 | $129,100 | 30.3 | $3,912 | -9.79% |
| 2022 | $129,100 | $129,100 | 33.59 | $4,336 | +5.78% |
| 2021 | $118,100 | $113,400 | 36.15 | $4,099 | -3.50% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 380 Morgan Road #B, Scottsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 380 Morgan Road #B, Scottsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T J Connor Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 327 | 2.33 |
| Chestnut Ridge Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-4 | 550 | 2.75 |
| Crestwood Childrens Center | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 133 | 3.25 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wheatland Chili High School | 4 | Public | 6-12 | 352 | 2.18 |
| Industry School | NR | Public | 8-12 | 52 | 4.40 |
| Henry V Burger Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-9 | 691 | 4.71 |
| New Hope Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 5.66 |