Monroe County  »  14546  »  Reed Rd  »  1200 Reed Rd

1200 Reed Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 Property Information

1200 Reed Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1200 Reed Road, Scottsville, NY 14546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1200 Reed Road, Scottsville
Zip code 14546
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 173.10-1-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 1200 Reed Road, Scottsville

Sale date 07/10/2002
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1200 Reed Road, Scottsville

Building class Recreational Facilities (682)
Acreage 84.48
Water supply None
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 1200 Reed Road, Scottsville

• • Improvements for 1200 Reed Road, Scottsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1200 Reed Road, Scottsville

What is the assessed value of 1200 Reed Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $67,600, the tax amount paid for 1200 Reed Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 is $1,449.

When was 1200 Reed Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1200 Reed Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 was last sold in 07/10/2002 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1200 Reed Road, Scottsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1200 Reed Road, Scottsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/10/2002 $1

Title Documents for 1200 Reed Road, Scottsville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/10/2002 - D
08/07/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1200 Reed Road, Scottsville

Access detailed property tax data for 1200 Reed Road, Scottsville, NY 14546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $1,449
Current property tax $0
Market value $69,000
Assessed value $67,600

Assessment History for 1200 Reed Road, Scottsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1200 Reed Road, Scottsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $84,500 $67,600 21.4361 $1,449 -14.36%
2024 $84,500 $67,600 25.03 $1,692 -17.39%
2023 $74,300 $67,600 30.3 $2,048 -9.79%
2022 $67,600 $67,600 33.59 $2,271 -7.08%
2021 $70,400 $67,600 36.15 $2,444 -3.50%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,450
Median age 40.2
Average household income $117,523
Family households 62.9%
Occupied housing units 1,845
Owner occupied units 65.6%
Average number of people per household 2.4
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $181,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $211,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1200 Reed Road, Scottsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1200 Reed Road, Scottsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1200 Reed Road, Scottsville

Here are the neighbors for 1200 Reed Road, Scottsville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
420 Humphrey Rd, Scottsville
891 Ballantyne Rd, Scottsville 1,616
458 Morgan Rd, Scottsville 1,676 03/10/2005 $1
380 Morgan Rd, Scottsville 1,304 09/27/2022 $1
899 Ballantyne Rd, Scottsville 1,536
475 Morgan Rd, Scottsville 1,456 10/31/2019 $200,000
485 Morgan Rd, Scottsville
380 Morgan Rd #B, Scottsville
400 Humphrey Rd, Scottsville 06/24/2019 $6,000
419 Morgan Rd, Scottsville 1,454 11/22/2024 $310,000
530 Humphrey Rd, Scottsville 2,073 06/29/1999 $1